Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BTCK SEC filings page.
This page shows 7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF (BTCK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported statements describe an investment vehicle whose asset base contracted while annual net losses remained the central reported result.
Total assets fell from$326.0M in FY2023 to$241.7M in FY2024, indicating that the fund’s reported scale decreased materially. Net loss narrowed from$73.5M in FY2023 to$47.9M in FY2024, then to$26.5M in FY2025; the changing loss pattern alongside asset levels is more informative here than sales-based measures.
FY2024 total assets of
Because this ETF’s reported revenue is not a meaningful operating-sales measure and gross or operating margins are unavailable, conventional business-efficiency ratios would misdescribe its economics. The more relevant reading is the relationship between portfolio scale, reported net results, and liabilities across periods.
Financial Health Signals
7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF reported $30.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1077.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1077.9%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF held $641.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
BTCK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | $11.1M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $71K+34.2% | $78K-36.8% | $71K+44.2% | $55K | $53K+12.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.0M-34.3% | $3.5M-16.0% | $3.7M-14.5% | $4.6M | $4.6M+35.9% |
| Net Income | $30.4M+1077.9% | -$3.1M+86.8% | N/A | -$56K+99.8% | -$10.9M+52.1% | -$23.5M+22.8% | $8.8M | -$29.0M-416.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.05-45.6% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BTCK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | N/A | N/A | $241.7M-25.9% | $257.4M-30.2% | $268.0M-26.5% | $296.7M-24.4% | $326.0M-35.5% | $369.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $641.4M+235.6% | $191.2M-24.7% | $210.9M-27.8% | $233.3M-27.7% | $228.1M-26.7% | $253.7M-23.2% | $292.2M-32.7% | $322.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $17.0M+49.4% | $10.2M-62.8% | $27.0M-40.6% | $18.9M-46.5% | $11.4M-71.6% | $27.4M |
| Total Equity | N/A | N/A | $224.6M-28.6% | $247.2M-27.6% | $241.0M-24.5% | $277.8M-22.2% | $314.5M-32.4% | $341.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
BTCK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.6M+95.8% | $199K+103.3% | -$25.5M-50.2% | $5.6M | -$38.3M-67.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.9M-86.2% | -$25.8M-96.5% | -$13.1M+85.0% | -$35.9M | $49.8M+134.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $25.3M-34.2% | $47.8M-19.5% | $26.9M-75.8% | $56.4M | $38.4M-83.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
BTCK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.8% | N/A | N/A | 79.3% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+8.5pp | -4.5%+2.6pp | -8.5%+0.1pp | 2.8% | -8.5% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+7.8pp | -4.1%+2.2pp | -7.9%-0.2pp | 2.7% | -7.9% |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.08 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01+0.1x | -0.030.0x | -0.070.0x | 0.03 | -0.07 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where 7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is 7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF profitable?
No, 7RCC Spot Bitcoin and Carbon Credit Futures ETF (BTCK) reported a net income of -$26.5M in fiscal year 2025.