Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BULLW SEC filings page.
Webull (BULLW) reported $571.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 46.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash generation and balance-sheet repair, rather than reported profit margins, are the dominant mechanics visible in BULLW’s FY2025 statements
Cash conversion changed character: operating cash flow reached$566M in FY2025, far above net income of$24.8M , after FY2024’s operating cash flow of$185M accompanied a net loss. Free cash flow was also nearly equal to operating cash flow, indicating that reported earnings are a poor proxy for the cash produced by the business in these periods.
Scale absorbed part of overhead: revenue expanded
The balance-sheet posture reversed sharply: equity moved from
Financial Health Signals
Webull does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Webull passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Webull reported $24.8M of net income while generating $566.4M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Webull held $653.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
BULLW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $131.5M+46.3% | N/A | N/A | $89.9M | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $51.0M+61.2% | N/A | N/A | $31.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | -$1.5M-15000.3% | N/A | N/A | -$10K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $7.0M+401.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | -$28.3M-144.3% | $13.1M+205.3% | N/A | -$11.6M | -$12.4M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | -$1.20-650.0% | N/A | N/A | -$0.16 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$1.20 | N/A | N/A | -$0.16 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 431M | N/A | N/A | 139M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
BULLW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.9B+87.6% | $2.6B | N/A | $2.1B+64.2% | N/A | N/A | $1.3B |
| Current Assets | $3.7B+90.7% | $2.5B | N/A | $1.9B+63.3% | N/A | N/A | $1.2B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $653.2M+141.3% | $476.7M-56.4% | N/A | $270.7M-27.3% | $1.1B | N/A | $372.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.6M+47.7% | N/A | N/A | $3.8M+443.6% | N/A | N/A | $694K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Goodwill | $30.3M+482.3% | $5.2M | N/A | $5.2M0.0% | N/A | N/A | $5.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.9B-33.8% | $1.9B | N/A | $4.3B+43.1% | N/A | N/A | $3.0B |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8B+92.0% | $1.8B | N/A | $1.4B+112.5% | N/A | N/A | $680.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $87.3M+454.8% | $115.3M | N/A | $15.7M+2.4% | N/A | N/A | $15.4M |
| Total Equity | $1.0B+145.0% | $751.6M+126.2% | -$2.3B+21.0% | -$2.3B-28.0% | -$2.9B | -$2.9B | -$1.8B |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.2B+2.8% | -$2.2B | N/A | -$2.2B-27.6% | N/A | N/A | -$1.8B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
BULLW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BULLW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | -21.5%-8.6pp | N/A | N/A | -12.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -3.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -1.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.330.0x | 1.42 | N/A | 1.34-0.4x | N/A | N/A | 1.74 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.82 | 2.49 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Webull Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Webull's annual revenue?
Webull (BULLW) reported $571.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Webull's revenue growing?
Webull (BULLW) revenue grew by 46.3% year-over-year, from $390.2M to $571.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Webull profitable?
Yes, Webull (BULLW) reported a net income of $24.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.3%.
What is Webull's net profit margin?
Webull (BULLW) had a net profit margin of 4.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Webull's return on equity (ROE)?
Webull (BULLW) has a return on equity of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Webull's free cash flow?
Webull (BULLW) generated $561.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 207.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Webull's operating cash flow?
Webull (BULLW) generated $566.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Webull's total assets?
Webull (BULLW) had $3.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Webull's capital expenditures?
Webull (BULLW) invested $4.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Webull spend on research and development?
Webull (BULLW) invested $35.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Webull's current ratio?
Webull (BULLW) had a current ratio of 1.33 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Webull's debt-to-equity ratio?
Webull (BULLW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.82 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Webull's return on assets (ROA)?
Webull (BULLW) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Webull's Piotroski F-Score?
Webull (BULLW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Webull's earnings high quality?
Webull (BULLW) reported $24.8M of net income while generating $566.4M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.