Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BWVTF SEC filings page.
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) reported $13.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 11.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX generates $6.03 in operating cash flow ($37.8B OCF vs $6.3B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX generated $13.1B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 11.5% from the prior year.
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX reported $6.3B in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 33.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX held $309.2B in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's net profit margin was 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.9 percentage points from the prior year.
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's ROE was 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
BWVTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.1B+11.5% | $11.7B+7.2% | $10.9B+12.6% | $9.7B-15.1% | $11.4B+14.5% | $10.0B-0.5% | $10.0B+7.9% | $9.3B | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21.2B+25.0% | $16.9B-1.4% | $17.2B+3.9% | $16.5B+0.4% | $16.5B+4.9% | $15.7B |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22.1B+25.9% | $17.5B-1.4% | $17.8B+4.4% | $17.0B-1.9% | $17.4B+2.0% | $17.0B |
| Interest Expense | $21.7B-9.1% | $23.8B+6.2% | $22.4B+191.2% | $7.7B+119.6% | $3.5B-9.8% | $3.9B-29.9% | $5.5B+0.3% | $5.5B+34.3% | $4.1B+57.7% | $2.6B |
| Income Tax | $1.7B+38.1% | $1.3B+48.3% | $843.6M+44.0% | $585.7M-47.7% | $1.1B+31.4% | $852.5M+93.5% | $440.5M+50.7% | $292.3M-84.0% | $1.8B+390.9% | $372.6M |
| Net Income | $6.3B+33.5% | $4.7B+3.4% | $4.5B-14.3% | $5.3B-14.6% | $6.2B+85.0% | $3.3B-9.2% | $3.7B+186.2% | $1.3Bn/m | -$1.5B-137.1% | $4.1B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BWVTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7T+9.8% | $1.5T+1.0% | $1.5T+3.9% | $1.5T+1.4% | $1.4T-1.0% | $1.4T+24.5% | $1.2T+3.8% | $1.1T-26.7% | $1.5T | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $309.2B+23.1% | $251.3B-5.4% | $265.6B0.0% | $265.5B+5.8% | $250.9B+6.1% | $236.5B+28.0% | $184.9B-3.4% | $191.4B-24.1% | $252.1B+42.0% | $177.6B |
| Goodwill | $684.5M+1.4% | $674.9M+98.4% | $340.2M+1.7% | $334.5M-4.0% | $348.3M-0.4% | $349.7M-10.7% | $391.4M-8.2% | $426.3M-93.5% | $6.6B | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6T+9.6% | $1.5T+1.3% | $1.4T+3.7% | $1.4T+1.8% | $1.4T-1.2% | $1.4T+25.4% | $1.1T+3.5% | $1.1T-26.4% | $1.4T | N/A |
| Total Equity | $83.8B+13.0% | $74.1B-3.8% | $77.1B+8.3% | $71.2B-6.4% | $76.0B+3.6% | $73.4B+9.3% | $67.2B+10.3% | $60.9B-31.5% | $88.9B+1.6% | $87.5B |
| Retained Earnings | $66.8B+9.9% | $60.8B-0.1% | $60.9B+6.4% | $57.2B-2.4% | $58.6B+8.4% | $54.0B+11.0% | $48.7B+10.9% | $43.9B-15.7% | $52.1B | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
BWVTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $37.8B+1415.9% | $2.5B-88.0% | $20.9B-30.9% | $30.2B+27.7% | $23.6B-59.1% | $57.8Bn/m | -$146.0Mn/m | -$2.7B-103.5% | $77.5B+531.2% | $12.3B |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $486.8M+9.2% | $445.7M-28.5% | $623.1M+6.8% | $583.3M-36.7% | $922.1M+53.0% | $602.5M-1.1% | $609.0M+20.2% | $506.7M-43.5% | $897.0M-32.2% | $1.3B |
| Investing Cash Flow | $2.8Bn/m | -$11.6Bn/m | -$23.9Bn/m | -$10.4Bn/m | -$2.2Bn/m | -$11.2Bn/m | -$8.6Bn/m | -$42.9B-588.9% | $8.8B-80.3% | $44.7B |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.1B-55.5% | $2.4Bn/m | -$5.1B-157.3% | $8.9B+488.9% | $1.5Bn/m | -$2.7Bn/m | -$995.2Mn/m | -$5.4B-387.9% | $1.9Bn/m | -$2.0B |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $2.8B+140.6% | $1.2B-40.7% | $2.0B+46.1% | $1.3B+8.3% | $1.2B-15.0% | $1.5B-24.5% | $1.9B+31.9% | $1.5B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
BWVTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 185.4% | 169.9% | 171.5% | 178.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 48.0%+7.9pp | 40.1%-1.5pp | 41.6%-13.0pp | 54.6%+0.3pp | 54.2%+20.7pp | 33.6%-3.3pp | 36.8%+22.9pp | 13.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 7.5%+1.2pp | 6.3%+0.4pp | 5.9%-1.5pp | 7.4%-0.7pp | 8.2%+3.6pp | 4.6%-0.9pp | 5.5%+3.4pp | 2.1%+3.8pp | -1.7%-6.4pp | 4.7% |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | 0.2%-0.1pp | 0.3%+0.2pp | 0.1%+0.2pp | -0.1% | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 18.99-0.6x | 19.58+1.0x | 18.59-0.8x | 19.42+1.6x | 17.85-0.9x | 18.73+2.4x | 16.32-1.1x | 17.40+1.2x | 16.18 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Where IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's annual revenue?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) reported $13.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's revenue growing?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) revenue grew by 11.5% year-over-year, from $11.7B to $13.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX profitable?
Yes, IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) reported a net income of $6.3B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 48.0%.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's net profit margin?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) had a net profit margin of 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's return on equity (ROE)?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) has a return on equity of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's operating cash flow?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) generated $37.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's total assets?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) had $1.7T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 18.99 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's return on assets (ROA)?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's Piotroski F-Score?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX's earnings high quality?
IPATH EXCHBUYWRITE INDEX (BWVTF) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.03x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.