Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CAEP SEC filings page.
This page shows Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe a newly scaled investment vehicle, where financing and asset deployment matter more than conventional operating metrics.
In FY2025, net income of$3.6M alongside an operating loss of$2.3M means reported profit was not produced by ongoing operations. Meanwhile, a$276.1M financing inflow nearly matched a$276.0M investing outflow, showing that balance-sheet expansion was funded externally rather than by operations.
Total assets rose from
Operating cash flow remained negative in both years, moving from a
Financial Health Signals
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. used $0.01 of operating cash (-$30K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. reported $162K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 711.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CAEP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CAEP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $284.6M | $282.1M+266543.4% | $279.4M | $276.4M | N/A | $106K | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $234K | $170K | $194K | $405K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K | $25K | $25K | $405K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $284.3M | $281.9M | $279.1M | $276.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $292.9M | $288.1M+175354.5% | $283.4M | $280.2M | N/A | $164K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$8.3M-9660.7% | -$6.0M-10103.6% | -$4.0M-9781.5% | -$3.8M-2702085.0% | -$85K | -$58K | -$40K | -$140 |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.2M | -$6.0M-7063.8% | -$4.2M | -$3.8M | N/A | -$83K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CAEP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CAEP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. CAEP | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | $526.2M | — |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. MBAV | FY2025 | N/A | $5.8M | N/A | $400.3M | — |
Where Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) recorded an outflow of $30K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.'s total assets?
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) had $282.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) had a return on assets of 1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. (CAEP) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$30K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.