STOCK TITAN

Capstone Comp (CAPC) Net Income by Year

CAPC

Capstone Comp does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters Capstone Comp has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Net Income N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

CAPC Net Income by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-K
Net IncomeN/A-$962K+43.3%-$1.7M+36.3%-$2.7M-35.7%-$2.0M+17.6%-$2.4M-167.3%-$892K+11.8%-$1.0M-148.6%$2.1M-26.3%$2.8M+303.4%$699K+259.9%-$437K-160.1%$727K+219.8%-$607K-205.5%$576K

CAPC Net Income by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Net Income-$85K-11.0%-$92K+16.9%N/A-$73K+23.8%-$77K+38.3%-$111K+57.6%N/A-$96K+77.4%-$124K+61.9%-$262K+43.8%-$481K+60.3%-$424K-11.5%

What net income means

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.

More Capstone Comp financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Capstone Comp's net income in fiscal year 2025?

Capstone Comp does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was Capstone Comp's net income in the most recent quarter?

Capstone Comp (CAPC) reported -$85K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does net income mean on a financial statement?

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what Capstone Comp (CAPC) reported on that line in every period on record.