Price / Bookn/mnegative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CAPC SEC filings page.
This page shows Capstone Comp (CAPC) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AICAPCFY2025
Persistent operating cash outflows are occurring alongside a balance-sheet reversal from positive equity to negative equity.
Between FY2024 and FY2025, total assets fell from $838K to $59K. Liabilities exceeded assets in FY2025, producing negative equity of -$459K; meanwhile, operating cash flow remained negative at -$283K, so balance-sheet contraction coincided with continuing cash needs.
In FY2023, operating cash flow of -$615K was close to free cash flow of -$657K, indicating investment spending was not the main source of the cash shortfall. By FY2024, operating cash flow improved to -$290K, but the company still reported a net loss of -$962K, so accounting and cash performance remained aligned in direction.
The operating model remains structurally unprofitable: FY2024 gross margin was 73.5%, yet operating margin was -695.1%, meaning gross profit did not cover overhead. R&D spending fell from $101K in FY2023 to $6K in FY2024, indicating the cost base was being reduced rather than funded by expanding development spending.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
Capstone Comp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Capstone Comp reported -$85K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.0%.
EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
Capstone Comp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$195K
YoY+365.8%
QoQ-24.3%
5Y CAGR-35.9%
10Y CAGR-5.4%
Capstone Comp held $195K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Shares Outstanding
49M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR0.0%
10Y CAGR+0.1%
Capstone Comp had 49M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CAPC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, Income Tax.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CAPC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
CAPC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CAPC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$459K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
Capstone Comp (CAPC) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.02 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is Capstone Comp's operating cash flow?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) recorded an outflow of $283K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Capstone Comp's total assets?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) had $59K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Capstone Comp spend on research and development?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) invested $2K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
How many shares does Capstone Comp have outstanding?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) had 49M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is Capstone Comp's current ratio?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Capstone Comp's P/E ratio?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Capstone Comp's price-to-sales ratio?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Capstone Comp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Capstone Comp (CAPC) held $39K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $283K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Capstone Comp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Capstone Comp (CAPC) has negative shareholder equity of -$459K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.