Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBCY SEC filings page.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) reported $1.0B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 13.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profit improved faster than revenue, but cash conversion weakened sharply, making reported earnings less representative of funds generated by operations.
The earnings improvement did not translate into cash: operating cash flow fell31.7% to$248.2M while net income rose27.8% . Cash conversion deteriorated from operating cash flow equal to118.8% of net income in FY2024 to63.5% in FY2025, showing a wider gap between accounting profit and cash produced.
With total assets of
Free cash flow quality weakened: its margin fell 15.0 percentage points to
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Central Bancompany, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Central Bancompany passes 4 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Central Bancompany generates $0.63 in operating cash flow ($248.2M OCF vs $390.9M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Central Bancompany generated $273.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Central Bancompany reported $111.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 17.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Central Bancompany earned $0.46 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Central Bancompany generated $201.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 99.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Central Bancompany held $1.4B in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Central Bancompany paid $0.12 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 118.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Margins & Returns
Central Bancompany's net profit margin was 40.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Central Bancompany's quarterly ROE was 2.9% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Central Bancompany spent $31.1M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Central Bancompany invested $8.4M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 529.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
CBCY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $273.7M+10.3% | N/A | $248.1M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $76.0M+6.7% | N/A | $71.2M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $49.4M-2.9% | N/A | $50.9M | N/A |
| Income Tax | $32.9M+17.0% | N/A | $28.1M | N/A |
| Net Income | $111.1M+17.2% | N/A | $94.8M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.46+7.0% | N/A | $0.43 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.46+7.0% | N/A | $0.43 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 241M+9.4% | N/A | 220M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
CBCY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CBCY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $210.1M+105.1% | N/A | $102.4M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.9M-1.1% | N/A | $5.0M | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.0M+7.5% | N/A | $934K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $8.4M+529.3% | N/A | $1.3M | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $201.7M+99.5% | N/A | $101.1M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$494.5M-1323.4% | N/A | $40.4M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$402.4M-343.9% | N/A | $164.9M | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | $29.1M+140.8% | N/A | $12.1M | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $31.1Mn/m | N/A | $0 | N/A |
CBCY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Where Central Bancompany Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Central Bancompany (CBCY) reported $1.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) revenue grew by 13.8% year-over-year, from $897.7M to $1.0B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Central Bancompany (CBCY) reported a net income of $390.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 38.3%.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) had a net profit margin of 38.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, Central Bancompany (CBCY) paid $1.12 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) has a return on equity of 10.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) generated $231.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -31.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) generated $248.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) had $20.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) invested $16.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 4.48 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Central Bancompany (CBCY) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.63x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.