STOCK TITAN

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) Financials

CCAQW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$429K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCAQW SEC filings page.

This page shows Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CCAQW FY2025

Financing and investment flows dominate FY2025, while operating activity contributes little measurable cash generation.

FY2025 investing cash flow of -$144.1M was nearly offset by financing cash flow of $144.9M, indicating that the reported cash movement was driven mainly by capital transactions rather than operations. At the same time, negative equity of -$5.5M alongside liabilities of $153.8M points to a balance sheet whose obligations exceed recorded assets.

Operating cash flow was -$429K, while net income was $3.3M; that gap means reported earnings did not translate into operating cash and should not be read as recurring operating strength.

A 4.0x current ratio reflects low current liabilities of $97K relative to current assets of $387K, but it does not offset the broader solvency signal from negative total equity.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$360K
YoY-52.7%
QoQ-49.6%

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants reported $360K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 52.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$44K
YoY-92.6%
QoQ-48.2%

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants held $44K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CCAQW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCAQW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$961K+754.4%$586K+1118.4%N/A$179K$112K$48K$37K
Operating Income-$961K-754.4%-$586K-1118.4%N/A-$179K-$112K-$48K-$37K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income$360K-52.7%$715K+1585.8%N/A$1.3M$761K-$48K-$37K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CCAQW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCAQW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$150.6M+3.4%$149.4M$148.3M+178619.4%$147.0M$145.7MN/A$83K
Current Assets$79K-88.3%$212K$387K+2700.8%$478K$670KN/A$14K
Cash & Equivalents$44K-92.6%$84K+17816.4%$366K+2546.9%$402K$590K$470$14K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$150.5M+3.8%$149.2M$147.9M$146.5M$145.0M$0$0
Total Liabilities$157.6M+4.5%$155.5M$153.8M+162297.8%$152.3M$150.8MN/A$95K
Current Liabilities$216K+142.9%$97K$97K+3.0%$76K$89KN/A$95K
Non-Current Liabilities$157.4M+4.4%$155.4M$153.7M$152.2M$150.7MN/A$0
Total Equity-$7.0M-35.6%-$6.0M-10011.8%-$5.5M-46562.6%-$5.3M-$5.2M-$60K-$12K
Retained Earnings-$7.0M-35.6%-$6.0M-$5.5M-14779.4%-$5.3M-$5.2MN/A-$37K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CCAQW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCAQW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$41K+78.7%-$282K-1794.4%-$36K-18.6%-$188K-$190K-$15K-$30K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0$144.9M$2K$44K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CCAQW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCAQW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.2%-0.3pp0.5%N/A0.9%0.5%N/A-44.2%
Current Ratio0.36-7.2x2.183.97+3.8x6.267.52N/A0.15

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants profitable?

Yes, Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) reported a net income of $3.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants's operating cash flow?

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) recorded an outflow of $429K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants's total assets?

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) had $148.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) had a current ratio of 3.97 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Collective Acquisition Corp. Warrants (CCAQW) used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top