Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCIIU SEC filings page.
This page shows Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $1.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CCIIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $324K+849.9% | $400K+7277.7% | $350K | $306K | $34K | $5K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$324Kn/m | -$400Kn/m | -$350K | -$306K | -$34K | -$5K | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.0Mn/m | $1.9Mn/m | $2.1M | $2.3M | -$34K | -$5K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 8M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CCIIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.6M+67153.1% | $261.6M | $259.7M+911866.0% | $257.6M | $392K | N/A | $28K |
| Current Assets | $1.4M+9329.2% | $1.7M | $2.0M+9638.7% | $1.9M | $15K | N/A | $21K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M | $1.5M | $1.9M | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $262.2M | $259.9M | $257.7M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $262.2M | $259.9M | $257.7M | $255.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $273.2M+64578.0% | $270.8M | $268.5M+1391196.8% | $266.4M | $422K | N/A | $19K |
| Current Liabilities | $197K-53.4% | $152K | $118K+510.3% | $83K | $422K | N/A | $19K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $273.0Mn/m | $270.7M | $268.4Mn/m | $266.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.2M-246060.7% | -$8.8M-96421.0% | -$8.9M | -$30K | $4K | $9K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.2M | -$8.8Mn/m | -$8.9M | -$55K | N/A | -$16K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CCIIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CCIIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit CCIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) reported a net income of $8.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.4M.
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had $259.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had a current ratio of 17.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.