STOCK TITAN

Cohen Circle Acquisition II Unit (CCIIU) Financials

CCIIU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $8.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$820K FY2025 annual
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCIIU SEC filings page.

This page shows Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.0M
YoYn/m
QoQ+5.9%

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.2M
QoQ-15.8%

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $1.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CCIIU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIIU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$324K+849.9%$400K+7277.7%$350K$306K$34K$5KN/A
Operating Income-$324Kn/m-$400Kn/m-$350K-$306K-$34K-$5KN/A
Net Income$2.0Mn/m$1.9Mn/m$2.1M$2.3M-$34K-$5KN/A
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A8MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

CCIIU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIIU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$263.6M+67153.1%$261.6M$259.7M+911866.0%$257.6M$392KN/A$28K
Current Assets$1.4M+9329.2%$1.7M$2.0M+9638.7%$1.9M$15KN/A$21K
Cash & Equivalents$1.2M$1.5M$1.9M$1.8MN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$262.2M$259.9M$257.7M$0N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$262.2M$259.9M$257.7M$255.6MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$273.2M+64578.0%$270.8M$268.5M+1391196.8%$266.4M$422KN/A$19K
Current Liabilities$197K-53.4%$152K$118K+510.3%$83K$422KN/A$19K
Non-Current Liabilities$273.0Mn/m$270.7M$268.4Mn/m$266.4M$0N/A$0
Total Equity-$9.6Mn/m-$9.2M-246060.7%-$8.8M-96421.0%-$8.9M-$30K$4K$9K
Retained Earnings-$9.6Mn/m-$9.2M-$8.8Mn/m-$8.9M-$55KN/A-$16K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CCIIU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIIU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$230K-$396K-$299KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$400KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CCIIU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIIU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-144.3%N/A
Return on Assets0.8%+9.5pp0.7%0.8%0.9%-8.7%N/AN/A
Current Ratio7.18+7.1x10.9817.11+16.0x22.880.04N/A1.07
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2.10

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit CCIIU FY2025 N/A $4.4M N/A N/A —
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) reported a net income of $8.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.4M.

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had $259.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had a current ratio of 17.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit (CCIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top