STOCK TITAN

Churchill Capital IX (CCIX) Financials

CCIX
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $7.3M -36.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$3.6M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCIX SEC filings page.

This page shows Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CCIX FY2025

The reported entity is a capital-holding vehicle: assets grew modestly while liabilities exceeded assets and no operating revenue was reported.

Positive net income of $8.6M in FY2025 coexisted with an operating cash outflow of $3.4M, compared with $1.3M in FY2024, so accounting earnings did not translate into operating cash.

Total assets rose from $299.1M to $307.8M, while liabilities rose from $306.3M to $317.9M. Negative equity deepened from $7.1M to $10.1M, indicating that obligations exceeded reported assets in both years.

Selling, general and administrative expense increased from $831K to $3.9M without reported revenue to absorb it. Current assets fell from $2.8M to $162K; the FY2025 current ratio of 0.9x indicates tighter short-term liquidity than the prior year's 38.0x.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Churchill Capital Corp IX, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Churchill Capital Corp IX passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.5M
YoY-45.0%
QoQ-44.2%

Churchill Capital Corp IX reported $1.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 45.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Churchill Capital Corp IX held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

CCIX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIX quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.2M+306.8%$400K+59.6%$916K+255.2%$2.3M+684.4%$283K+1076.6%$251K$258K$298K
Operating Income-$1.2Mn/m-$400Kn/m-$916Kn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$283Kn/m-$251K-$258K-$298K
Net Income$1.5M-45.0%$2.7M-18.7%$2.3M-34.8%$842K-57.1%$2.7Mn/m$3.3M$3.6M$2.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CCIX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$310.5M+2.9%$307.8M+2.9%$305.0M+3.1%$303.2M+3.7%$301.9M+131629.3%$299.1M+457605.7%$295.8M$292.3M
Current Assets$281K-89.7%$162K-94.3%$470K-76.4%$849K-60.4%$2.7M$2.8Mn/m$2.0M$2.1M
Cash & Equivalents$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$1.5M$1.7M
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0
Total Liabilities$321.8M+4.0%$317.9M+3.8%$314.7M+4.0%$311.9M+4.4%$309.3M+125012.5%$306.3M+516263.1%$302.7M$298.9M
Current Liabilities$945K+701.3%$173K+130.6%$81K+8.3%$545K+610.3%$118K$75K+26.5%$75K$77K
Non-Current Liabilities$320.8M+3.8%$317.7M+3.8%$314.6M+4.0%$311.4M+4.2%$309.2M$306.2Mn/m$302.6M$298.8M
Total Equity-$11.2Mn/m-$10.1Mn/m-$9.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$7.1M-118201.9%-$6.9M-$6.6M
Retained Earnings-$11.2Mn/m-$10.1Mn/m-$9.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$6.9M-$6.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CCIX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$335Kn/m-$176Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$193Kn/m-$137K-$122K-$1.1M
Investing Cash FlowN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$1.0M$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$500Kn/mN/AN/AN/A$0$0$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CCIX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCIX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.5%-0.4pp0.9%-0.2pp0.8%-0.4pp0.3%-0.4pp0.9%+11.4pp1.1%1.2%0.7%
Current Ratio0.30-22.7x0.93-37.1x5.79-20.8x1.56-26.4x23.0438.00+38.0x26.5727.97

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.93), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Churchill Capital Corp IX CCIX FY2025 N/A $8.6M N/A N/A —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $275.4M —
RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $249.4M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $66.2M —
UY Scuti Acquisition Corp. UYSC FY2026 N/A $783K N/A $57.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) reported a net income of $7.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.6M.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) had $307.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) had a current ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Churchill Capital Corp IX (CCIX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top