STOCK TITAN

China Foods Holdings (CFOO) Financials

CFOO OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $186K -46.6% YoY
Net Income -$323K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$352K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CFOO SEC filings page.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) reported $186K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 46.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CFOO FY2025

Revenue recovered in FY2025, but costs consumed nearly all gross profit while liabilities remained far above assets.

Revenue increased 40.5% from FY2024, yet gross profit fell 44.4%; the top-line recovery masked worsening unit economics rather than demonstrating scale benefits.

Gross margin fell 14.0 percentage points to 9.1% in FY2025, leaving only thin gross economics before overhead. SG&A still represented 130.8% of revenue, so overhead exceeded gross profit and kept operating losses deeply negative.

Liabilities rose 15.9% while assets fell 51.1% in FY2025, indicating the reported structure became more dependent on liabilities as the asset base contracted. Operating cash flow of -$389K nearly matched the net loss of $399K, showing that losses were largely cash-backed rather than mainly noncash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for China Foods Holdings Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-20.15

China Foods Holdings Ltd scores -20.15, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $2.5M against total assets of $213K. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

China Foods Holdings Ltd passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

China Foods Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $399K while operations used $389K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-99.2%

China Foods Holdings Ltd generated $2 in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.2%.

EBITDA
-$62K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

China Foods Holdings Ltd's EBITDA was -$62K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$64K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

China Foods Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $64K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

China Foods Holdings Ltd earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$16K
YoY-75.0%
QoQ+62.4%
5Y CAGR-54.1%
10Y CAGR-1.2%

China Foods Holdings Ltd held $16K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
20M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

China Foods Holdings Ltd had 20M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
100.0%
YoY+89.1pp
QoQ+9.5pp

China Foods Holdings Ltd's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 89.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CFOO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CFOO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2-100.0%$253+517.1%$89K-51.6%$97K+332.2%$142K+3691.4%$41-99.8%$183K+34.8%$22K+323.3%
Cost of RevenueN/A$24+50.0%$83K-44.8%$88K+317.1%$127K+8539.4%$16-99.7%$151K+84.8%$21K+1202.5%
Gross Profit$2-100.0%$229+816.0%$6K-83.0%$9K+574.5%$16K+581.0%$25-99.9%$32K-38.3%$1K-64.2%
SG&A Expenses$64K-43.5%$62K-40.4%$124K-35.1%$88K-21.3%$113K+1.7%$104K+8.8%$191K+88.5%$112K-4.5%
Operating Income-$64Kn/m-$62Kn/m-$119Kn/m-$79Kn/m-$97Kn/m-$104Kn/m-$159Kn/m-$111Kn/m
EBITDA-$62Kn/m-$60Kn/m-$117Kn/m-$77Kn/m-$95Kn/m-$102Kn/m-$157Kn/m-$110Kn/m
Income Tax$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0n/mN/A$1$17K
Net Income-$64Kn/m-$62Kn/m-$119Kn/m-$79Kn/m-$97Kn/m-$104Kn/m-$158Kn/m-$127Kn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01-$0.01n/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01-$0.01n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)20M0.0%20M0.0%N/A20M0.0%20M0.0%20M0.0%N/A20M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

CFOO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CFOO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$216K-38.5%$210K-54.6%$213K-51.1%$282K+4.2%$351K+32.6%$462K+70.0%$435K+19.1%$270K-32.2%
Current Assets$174K-45.3%$164K-61.6%$163K-59.1%$251K-0.3%$318K+29.4%$427K+66.6%$399K+14.0%$251K-26.9%
Cash & Equivalents$16K-75.0%$10K-58.5%$10K-74.8%$77K+17.2%$64K-15.8%$24K-80.8%$39K-77.6%$66K-58.4%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$40K-58.9%$40K-49.4%$39K-28.6%$46K-35.3%$98K+65.3%$79K+33.5%$55K+13.8%$71K-40.8%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$1.6M+15.8%$1.5M+9.4%$1.5M+15.9%$1.4M+48.1%$1.4M+70.0%$1.4M+94.9%$1.3M+70.1%$966K+30.5%
Current Liabilities$1.6M+15.5%$1.5M+8.9%$1.5M+15.2%$1.4M+48.1%$1.4M+70.0%$1.4M+94.9%$1.3M+70.1%$966K+30.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$4Kn/m$7Kn/m$10Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Equity-$1.4Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$955Kn/m-$851Kn/m-$696Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$2.7Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CFOO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CFOO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$94Kn/m-$56Kn/m-$133Kn/m-$69Kn/m-$86Kn/m-$101Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$86Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$2K+0.9%$2K+0.6%$2K+3.7%$2K+633.5%$2K+631.5%$2K+976.9%$2K-64.7%$254-97.2%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$19K+642733.3%$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$171Kn/m-$86K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$19Kn/m$0
Financing Cash Flow$111K-15.3%$57K-33.8%$77K-45.6%$95K+17.3%$131K+455.8%$86Kn/m$141K+41.9%$81Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CFOO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CFOO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin100.0%+89.1pp90.5%+29.5pp6.2%-11.5pp9.2%+3.3pp10.9%-50.0pp61.0%-14.0pp17.7%-20.9pp5.9%-63.5pp
Operating Margin-3187600.0%-24347.0%-133.5%-81.8%-68.5%-253026.8%-86.6%-50.6pp-494.0%
Net Margin-3187500.0%-24346.6%-133.5%-81.8%-68.5%-252573.2%-86.4%-50.7pp-567.7%
Return on Assets-29.6%-1.8pp-29.4%-7.0pp-55.7%-19.2pp-28.1%+18.9pp-27.8%+13.2pp-22.4%+0.3pp-36.4%-23.1pp-47.0%-18.6pp
Current Ratio0.11-0.1x0.11-0.2x0.11-0.2x0.18-0.1x0.23-0.1x0.30-0.1x0.31-0.2x0.26-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.00-0.4x0.000.0x0.420.0x0.34+0.3x0.41+0.4x0.00-0.1x0.420.0x0.08+0.1x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-93.5%-33.7pp-383.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
China Foods Holdings Ltd CFOO FY2025 $328K -$399K N/A $21.3M —
Starco Brands Inc STCB FY2025 N/A -$20.9M N/A $20.1M —
Vitanova Life Sciences VNOV FY2026 $3.0M -$37K -1.2% $19.2M —
Steakholder Foods Ltd MTTCF FY2025 N/A -$11.2M N/A $20.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) reported $328K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) revenue grew by 40.5% year-over-year, from $233K to $328K in fiscal year 2025.

No, China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) reported a net loss of $323K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $399K.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.02 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had EBITDA of -$391K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had a gross margin of 9.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) recorded an outflow of $389K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had $213K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had 20M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) had a return on assets of -187.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) held $10K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $389K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) has an Altman Z-Score of -20.15, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

China Foods Holdings Ltd (CFOO) reported a net loss of $399K while operations used $389K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top