Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CFTR SEC filings page.
CFTR (CFTR) reported $100.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
CFTR operates with a thin, shrinking equity cushion, while recurring losses and rising liabilities make financing more central to the business.
Cash generation and accounting profitability disagree: operating cash flow remained positive across FY2021-FY2025, reaching$27.4M against a FY2025 net loss of$8.4M . With depreciation and amortization at$37.2M , the cash result is being supported heavily by noncash expense rather than by reported earnings.
Leverage has intensified faster than the asset base has grown. Liabilities reached
Recent operating improvement is narrow: revenue increased
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for CFTR, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
CFTR passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
CFTR reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CFTR generated $24.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2%.
CFTR reported $9.2M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
CFTR earned $0.84 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CFTR held $24.6M in cash against $573.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CFTR's net profit margin was 37.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 43.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.5 percentage points.
CFTR's quarterly ROE was 5.5% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 6.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
CFTR spent $11.4M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 51.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CFTR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.9M-0.2% | $26.6M+12.2% | $24.8M+7.0% | $24.4M+4.1% | $25.0M-3.1% | $23.7M+2.3% | $23.2M+2.9% | $23.4M-3.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+1738.8% | $991K+1239.2% | $244K+124.0% | $328K+383.9% | $75K+17.9% | $74K+9.9% | $109K+1.6% | $68K-18.4% |
| Interest Expense | $6.1M-15.1% | $6.8M-1.0% | $6.9M-0.8% | $7.3M+3.1% | $7.2M+6.0% | $6.9M+5.6% | $7.0M+8.6% | $7.1M+19.1% |
| Net Income | $9.2Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$449Kn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.84n/m | -$0.22n/m | N/A | -$0.10n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.04n/m | N/A | -$0.17n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.84n/m | -$0.22n/m | N/A | -$0.10n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.04n/m | N/A | -$0.17n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 11M-10.8% | 12M-8.5% | N/A | 12M-11.2% | 12M-12.3% | 13M-13.4% | N/A | 13M-13.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
CFTR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+2.6% | $1.1B-3.4% | $1.1B+1.0% | $1.2B+0.3% | $1.2B+4.1% | $1.2B+2.8% | $1.1B-1.5% | $1.1B-0.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24.6M-13.5% | $23.5M+0.9% | $25.4M-29.7% | $29.7M+6.2% | $28.5M+11.8% | $23.3M-17.5% | $36.1M+18.9% | $27.9M-9.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.0B+7.0% | $968.1M+2.3% | $966.8M+7.5% | $961.3M+5.7% | $955.0M+11.5% | $946.5M+10.9% | $899.5M+5.7% | $909.8M+8.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $573.1M-4.8% | $602.6M+2.5% | $600.7M | $611.7M | $601.7M | $588.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $168.4M-17.8% | $154.7M-28.3% | $170.0M-24.9% | $189.5M-20.4% | $204.9M-20.5% | $215.8M-22.1% | $226.5M-22.5% | $238.0M-24.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$140.9Mn/m | -$147.3Mn/m | -$142.0Mn/m | -$133.1Mn/m | -$127.3Mn/m | -$120.9Mn/m | -$115.7Mn/m | -$105.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
CFTR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $13.1M+79.5% | -$6.0M-169.4% | $5.8M-36.4% | $5.5M-21.7% | $7.3M-21.0% | $8.7M+81.8% | $9.2M+0.5% | $7.1M-24.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.4M-5.7% | $9.0M-2.3% | $10.1M+7.1% | $9.0M+6.3% | $8.9M+5.3% | $9.2M+0.1% | $9.4M-2.5% | $8.4M-4.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $62.5Mn/m | $890Kn/m | -$445K-102.6% | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.4M-144.7% | -$6.3M-295.7% | $17.4Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$74.4M-56351.5% | $3.1Mn/m | -$9.6Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | $132Kn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$18.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $1.9M-43.9% | $1.9M-43.4% | $3.2M-10.3% | $3.3M-10.6% | $3.4M-14.8% | $3.4M-17.0% | $3.5M-14.9% | $3.7M-12.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $11.4M+51.9% | $11.2M+20.5% | $11.5M-13.2% | $12.1M-17.2% | $7.5M-52.0% | $9.3M-42.6% | $13.2M-39.2% | $14.6M+2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
CFTR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 37.0%+43.9pp | -9.5%-7.6pp | -20.4%+0.2pp | -4.9%+5.1pp | -6.9%+0.7pp | -1.9%-1.5pp | -20.6%-18.3pp | -9.9%-9.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.5%+6.3pp | -1.6%-1.4pp | -3.0%-0.9pp | -0.6%+0.3pp | -0.8%-0.1pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -2.1%-1.9pp | -1.0%-0.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.8%+0.9pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -0.4%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.1pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.0%0.0pp | -0.4%-0.4pp | -0.2%-0.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.40+0.5x | 3.89+1.2x | 3.53 | 3.23 | 2.94 | 2.73 | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 6.07+1.4x | 6.26+1.9x | 5.69+1.7x | 5.07+1.3x | 4.66+1.3x | 4.39+1.3x | 3.97+1.1x | 3.82+1.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where CFTR Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
CFTR (CFTR) reported $97.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
CFTR (CFTR) revenue grew by 2.4% year-over-year, from $95.5M to $97.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, CFTR (CFTR) reported a net income of $468K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $8.4M, with a net profit margin of -8.6%.
As of fiscal year 2025, CFTR (CFTR) had $25.4M in cash and equivalents against $600.7M in long-term debt.
CFTR (CFTR) had a net profit margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
CFTR (CFTR) has a return on equity of -5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
CFTR (CFTR) generated $27.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
CFTR (CFTR) had $1.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
CFTR (CFTR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.53 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
CFTR (CFTR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 5.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
CFTR (CFTR) had a return on assets of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
CFTR (CFTR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CFTR (CFTR) reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.