Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CGCTU SEC filings page.
This page shows Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit used $0.08 of operating cash (-$504K OCF vs $6.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit reported $1.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 8317.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CGCTU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CGCTU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $286.4M+40468.3% | $284.2M+106373.7% | $281.6M | $278.8M | $706K | $267K |
| Current Assets | $509K | $740K+23014.9% | $825K | $960K | N/A | $3K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $300.4M+40275.4% | $297.4M+104418.2% | $294.2M | $291.3M | $744K | $284K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+86.5% | $835K+193.5% | $396K | $422K | $744K | $284K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $299.0M | $296.5M | $293.8M | $290.9M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$14.0M-36697.9% | -$13.2M-74799.5% | -$12.6M | -$12.5M | -$38K | -$18K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.0M-22112.6% | -$13.2M-30866.6% | -$12.6M | -$12.5M | -$63K | -$43K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CGCTU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CGCTU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.89), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit profitable?
Yes, Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) reported a net income of $6.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's operating cash flow?
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) recorded an outflow of $504K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's total assets?
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) had $284.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's current ratio?
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) had a current ratio of 0.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) had a return on assets of 2.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $504K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cartesian Growth Corporation III Unit (CGCTU) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$504K OCF vs $6.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.