STOCK TITAN

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) Financials

CHAC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$2.0M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHAC SEC filings page.

This page shows Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp used $0.55 of operating cash (-$2.0M OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$268K
QoQ-53.2%

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp held $268K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

CHAC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHAC quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A ExpensesN/A$507K$199K$60K
Operating IncomeN/A-$507K-$199KN/A
Net IncomeN/A$1.9M$1.2M-$60K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

CHAC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHAC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$226.5M$224.9M$222.8M$290K
Current Assets$404K$946K$1.3M$18K
Cash & Equivalents$268K$572K$1.1M$15K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$236.4M$233.0M$230.4M$326K
Current Liabilities$1.5M$339K$178KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$234.9M$232.6M$230.2MN/A
Total Equity-$9.9M-$8.1M-$7.6M-$35K
Retained Earnings-$9.9M-$8.1M-$7.6M-$60K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CHAC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHAC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.0M-$514K-$441K-$28K
Investing Cash Flow$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$700K$0$221.5M$42K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CHAC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHAC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on AssetsN/A0.9%0.5%-20.8%
Current Ratio0.272.797.10N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.27), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp's total assets?

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) had $226.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) had a current ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp (CHAC) used $0.55 of operating cash (-$2.0M OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top