Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHACR SEC filings page.
This page shows Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights used $0.55 of operating cash (-$2.0M OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights reported $507K in net income in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is down 73.6%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights held $268K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CHACR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CHACR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $226.5M | $224.9M | $222.8M | $290K |
| Current Assets | $404K | $946K | $1.3M | $18K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $268K | $572K | $1.1M | $15K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $236.4M | $233.0M | $230.4M | $326K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.5M | $339K | $178K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $234.9M | $232.6M | $230.2M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.9M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | -$35K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.9M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | -$60K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHACR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHACR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.27), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) had $226.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) had a current ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) held $268K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Crane Harbor Acquistion Corp. Rights (CHACR) used $0.55 of operating cash (-$2.0M OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.