Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHARR SEC filings page.
This page shows Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Charlton Aria’s dominant mechanic is balance-sheet strain: liabilities exceed assets while reported income masks operating cash outflow.
The company reported net income of$2.98M alongside operating cash flow of-$543K , while operating income remained negative at-$596K . That combination indicates reported earnings were not being produced by ongoing operations, so net income is a poor standalone measure of current operating performance.
At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities exceeded total assets by about
The current ratio of 0.1x reflects only
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights used $0.18 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights reported $568K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 27.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights held $7K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CHARR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$236K-85.5% | -$87K+49.1% | N/A | -$109K+65.4% | -$127K-704.5% | -$170K | N/A | -$316K |
| Net Income | $568K-27.0% | $700K-4.3% | N/A | $807K+355.6% | $778K+5013.9% | $731K | N/A | -$316K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.17 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.17 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CHARR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $91.9M+4.7% | $90.2M+3.7% | $89.5M+3.6% | $88.6M+42158.2% | $87.8M+60843.7% | $87.1M | $86.3M | $210K |
| Current Assets | $56K-52.4% | $12K-95.9% | $13K-97.1% | $48K+379.8% | $119K+178.9% | $292K | $457K | $10K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7K-85.2% | $5K-97.5% | $5K-98.9% | $11K | $49K | $186K | $447K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $86.8M | $85.9M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $95.0M+6.3% | $92.2M+4.2% | $91.3M+4.2% | $90.3M+27196.9% | $89.4M+66152.5% | $88.5M | $87.6M | $331K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+23705.9% | $284K+442.7% | $199K+299.9% | $44K-86.6% | $6K-95.6% | $52K | $50K | $331K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $93.6M+4.7% | $91.9M+3.9% | $91.1M+4.1% | $90.3M | $89.4M | $88.5M | $87.6M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$3.1M-92.6% | -$2.0M-35.0% | -$1.9M-45.8% | -$1.7M-1299.9% | -$1.6M-17454.3% | -$1.5M | -$1.3M | -$121K |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.1M-92.6% | -$2.0M-35.0% | -$1.9M-45.8% | -$1.7M-411.8% | -$1.6M-9914.8% | -$1.5M | -$1.3M | -$332K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHARR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHARR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights profitable?
Yes, Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) reported a net income of $3.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's operating cash flow?
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's total assets?
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) had $89.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's current ratio?
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) held $5K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $543K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHARR) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.