Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHECU SEC filings page.
This page shows Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet reflects a transaction vehicle, not an operating business: financing and investments dominate its reported activity.
At FY2025, liabilities of$133.1M exceeded assets of$128.7M , leaving negative equity. That balance-sheet deficit matters more than reported net income of$1.1M because operating cash flow was negative at-$190K , so accounting income did not translate into cash from operations.
The financing-and-investing pattern resembles a transaction vehicle rather than recurring operations: investing cash flow used
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units reported $774K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units held $442K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CHECU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CHECU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $130.5M | $129.6M | $128.7M+72543.6% | $128.0M | N/A | N/A | $177K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $502K | $695K | $809K+3134.2% | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | $25K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $442K | $594K | $697K | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $135.4M | $134.2M | $133.1M+71956.1% | $133.1M | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $343K | $242K | $178K-3.4% | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $135.1M | $134.0M | $132.9Mn/m | $131.7M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.9Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$51K | -$27K | -$8K | -$4K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.9M | -$4.6M | -$4.4Mn/m | -$5.2M | N/A | N/A | -$33K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHECU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHECU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units CHECU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| NMP Acquisition Corp. Units NMPAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) reported a net income of $2.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.1M.
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) recorded an outflow of $190K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had $128.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had a current ratio of 4.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.