STOCK TITAN

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) Financials

CHECU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $2.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$190K FY2025 annual
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHECU SEC filings page.

This page shows Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CHECU FY2025

The balance sheet reflects a transaction vehicle, not an operating business: financing and investments dominate its reported activity.

At FY2025, liabilities of $133.1M exceeded assets of $128.7M, leaving negative equity. That balance-sheet deficit matters more than reported net income of $1.1M because operating cash flow was negative at -$190K, so accounting income did not translate into cash from operations.

The financing-and-investing pattern resembles a transaction vehicle rather than recurring operations: investing cash flow used $126.5M while financing supplied $127.4M. The near-offset indicates that reported activity was funded externally and placed into investments, not generated by sales.

Current assets of $809K exceeded current liabilities of $178K, creating a short-term liquidity cushion but not resolving the broader capital-structure weakness. The 4.5x current ratio therefore sits alongside negative equity rather than proving overall balance-sheet strength.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$774K
YoYn/m
QoQ-12.5%

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units reported $774K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$442K
QoQ-25.6%

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units held $442K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CHECU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHECU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$294K+1146.0%$177KN/A$125K+3180.0%$24KN/AN/A$4K
Operating Income-$294Kn/m-$177KN/A-$125Kn/m-$24KN/AN/A-$4K
Net Income$774Kn/m$885Kn/m$1.1M$63Kn/m-$24K-$20KN/A-$4K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CHECU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHECU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$130.5M$129.6M$128.7M+72543.6%$128.0MN/AN/A$177KN/A
Current Assets$502K$695K$809K+3134.2%$1.3MN/AN/A$25KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$442K$594K$697K$1.2MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$135.4M$134.2M$133.1M+71956.1%$133.1MN/AN/A$185KN/A
Current Liabilities$343K$242K$178K-3.4%$1.4MN/AN/A$185KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$135.1M$134.0M$132.9Mn/m$131.7MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$4.9Mn/m-$4.6Mn/m-$4.4Mn/m-$5.2Mn/m-$51K-$27K-$8K-$4K
Retained Earnings-$4.9M-$4.6M-$4.4Mn/m-$5.2MN/AN/A-$33KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CHECU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHECU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$152K-$103K-$170KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$329KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CHECU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHECU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.6%0.7%0.8%0.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.462.874.53+4.4x0.92N/AN/A0.14N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units CHECU FY2025 N/A $1.1M N/A N/A —
NMP Acquisition Corp. Units NMPAU FY2025 N/A $1.8M N/A N/A —
Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU FY2025 N/A $5.3M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) reported a net income of $2.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.1M.

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) recorded an outflow of $190K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had $128.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had a current ratio of 4.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Chenghe Acquisition III Co. Units (CHECU) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top