Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHECW SEC filings page.
This page shows Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A financing-led balance sheet combines negative equity with large investing flows, separating short-term liquidity from overall capital strength
Reported liabilities of$133.1M exceeded assets of$128.7M , producing negative equity of-$4.4M . Yet a 4.5x current ratio indicates current assets exceeded current liabilities, so near-term balance-sheet coverage and the broader net-asset position tell different stories.
The cash-flow pattern was financing-led: investing used
The combination of negative equity and financing-supported investment points to a business whose reported capital structure matters more than conventional profitability analysis; revenue and margin measures were not reported for FY2025.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co used $0.17 of operating cash (-$190K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co reported $774K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3376.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co held $442K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CHECW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CHECW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $130.5M | $129.6M | $128.7M+72543.6% | $128.0M | N/A | N/A | $177K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $502K | $695K | $809K+3134.2% | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | $25K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $442K | $594K | $697K | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $135.4M | $134.2M | $133.1M+71956.1% | $133.1M | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $343K | $242K | $178K-3.4% | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $135.1M | $134.0M | $132.9M | $131.7M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.9M-9538.5% | -$4.6M-16821.5% | -$4.4M-58250.2% | -$5.2M-135931.6% | -$51K | -$27K | -$8K | -$4K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.9M | -$4.6M | -$4.4M-13493.6% | -$5.2M | N/A | N/A | -$33K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHECW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHECW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co profitable?
Yes, Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) reported a net income of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's operating cash flow?
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) recorded an outflow of $190K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's total assets?
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) had $128.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's current ratio?
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) had a current ratio of 4.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's return on assets (ROA)?
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Chenghe Acquisition Iii Co (CHECW) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$190K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.