Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHPGR SEC filings page.
This page shows ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profit masks a cash-consuming, thinly capitalized balance sheet whose investing outflow was funded by financing.
Earnings quality is weak: positive net income coexisted with operating cash flow of-$491K , equal to-41.8% of net income. Meanwhile, investing cash flow of-$75.1M was nearly matched by financing cash flow of$75.6M , indicating that reported capital deployment was funded externally rather than by operations.
Balance-sheet solvency is the central structural issue: liabilities were
Near-term liquidity is tight: current assets of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights used $0.42 of operating cash (-$491K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights reported $583K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights held $17K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CHPGR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$103Kn/m | -$105Kn/m | -$54K | -$113Kn/m | -$318Kn/m | -$117K | N/A | -$107K |
| Net Income | $583Kn/m | $571Kn/m | $680K | $682Kn/m | -$70Kn/m | -$117K | N/A | -$107K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.06 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.06 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CHPGR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $78.3M+3.2% | $77.6M+21645.6% | $77.0M+25990.0% | $76.3M | $75.9M | $357K | $295K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $71K-86.6% | $69K+118.2% | $91K+248.7% | $101K | $529K | $31K | $26K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17K-95.7% | $17K+566.0% | $17K+574933.3% | $17K+36047.9% | $383K | $3K | $3 | $48 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $80.1M+3.6% | $79.3M+11768.9% | $78.6M+15965.1% | $77.8M | $77.3M | $668K | $489K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $356K-18.7% | $251K-62.4% | $168K-65.6% | $124K | $439K | $668K | $489K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $79.8M+3.8% | $79.1Mn/m | $78.4Mn/m | $77.7M | $76.9M | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$311K | -$194K | -$115K |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.5M | -$1.4M | -$368K | -$251K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHPGR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$177Kn/m | -$6Kn/m | -$58Kn/m | -$32Kn/m | -$314Kn/m | -$87K | -$32K | -$40K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $156K+388.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $177K-99.8% | $6K-93.3% | $58K+84.4% | -$334K-942.2% | $75.8M+145811.1% | $89K | $32K | $40K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHPGR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.54), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) reported a net income of $2.5M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.2M.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) recorded an outflow of $491K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) had $77.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) had a current ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) held $17K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $491K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Rights (CHPGR) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$491K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.