Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CLRCF SEC filings page.
This page shows CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
CLIMATEROCK A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CLIMATEROCK A passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
CLIMATEROCK A reported a net loss of $390K while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CLIMATEROCK A reported -$487K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 382.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 182.6%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CLIMATEROCK A held $6K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
CLIMATEROCK A repurchased no shares in Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
CLRCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CLRCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.6M-80.7% | $5.5M-80.6% | $29.8M+1.0% | $29.4M+2.9% | $28.9M+3.2% | $28.4M+3.1% | $29.5M-64.0% | $28.6M-65.0% |
| Current Assets | $6K-74.1% | $4K-91.6% | $4K-98.9% | $14K-75.1% | $24K-78.5% | $47K-80.3% | $390K+188.9% | $58K-88.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6K+67.0% | $4K-35.7% | $4K-98.6% | $14K-74.9% | $4K-95.4% | $6K-96.1% | $316K+480.3% | $57K-86.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $15.4M-57.9% | $14.8M-58.7% | $38.6M+7.1% | $37.5M+9.9% | $36.6M+11.1% | $35.7M+12.0% | $36.0M-58.0% | $34.1M-59.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.5M+40.5% | $6.9M+38.3% | $6.4M+40.1% | $5.8M+78.8% | $5.3M+101.8% | $5.0M+126.8% | $4.5M+200.4% | $3.2M+117.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M-2.1% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M+2.1% |
| Total Equity | -$9.8M-28.3% | -$9.3M-26.7% | -$8.8M-34.6% | -$8.1M-45.4% | -$7.6M-56.7% | -$7.3M-68.8% | -$6.5M-74.1% | -$5.6M-67.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.8M-28.3% | -$9.3M-26.7% | -$8.8M-34.6% | -$8.1M-45.4% | -$7.6M-56.7% | -$7.3M-68.8% | -$6.5M-74.1% | -$5.6M-67.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CLRCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$43K+54.2% | -$266K+57.6% | -$80K+86.3% | -$282K+34.8% | -$94K+66.0% | -$627K-115.9% | -$582K-43.0% | -$433K-71.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$18K+88.0% | $24.6M+2138.7% | -$100K+55.6% | -$150K+33.3% | -$150K+33.3% | $1.1M | -$225K | -$225K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $63K-73.9% | -$24.3M-3014.8% | $170K-84.1% | $443K-30.3% | $241K-43.3% | -$780K+98.6% | $1.1M+2032.3% | $636K+111.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CLRCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CLIMATEROCK A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CLIMATEROCK A profitable?
No, CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) reported a net income of -$390K in fiscal year 2024.
What is CLIMATEROCK A's operating cash flow?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CLIMATEROCK A's total assets?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) had $29.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CLIMATEROCK A's current ratio?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CLIMATEROCK A's return on assets (ROA)?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CLIMATEROCK A's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.1M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CLIMATEROCK A's Piotroski F-Score?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CLIMATEROCK A's earnings high quality?
CLIMATEROCK A (CLRCF) reported a net loss of $390K while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.