A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CMCAF SEC filings page.
This page shows Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe a shrinking acquisition vehicle whose latest operations rely on financing while liabilities still exceed assets.
In the December FY2024 row, reported profit did not convert into operating cash: net income was$1.6M alongside operating cash flow of-$358K . By FY2026, the company reported a net loss of$1.7M with operating cash flow of-$189K , so the cash shortfall was no longer masked by reported profit.
From FY2023 to FY2026, total assets fell
FY2026 current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Piermont Valley Acq A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Piermont Valley Acq A reported a net loss of $5K in Q1 2027. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Piermont Valley Acq A recorded an outflow of $555 in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Piermont Valley Acq A held $3K in cash as of Q1 2027; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2027.
Capital Allocation
Piermont Valley Acq A reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2027. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
CMCAF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CMCAF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.5M+3.2% | $2.5M+3.1% | $2.5M | $2.4M | $2.4M | $2.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $3K+54.2% | $5K+3.0% | $5K | $15K | $2K | $4K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3Kn/m | $2.5M+3.4% | $5K | $15K-76.5% | $0-100.0% | $2.4M+10287.1% | $23K-74.6% | $62K-39.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $4.0M-25.7% | $3.9M-11.0% | $3.9M | $3.2M | $5.4M | $4.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $356K-82.5% | $330K-83.5% | $330K | $177K | $2.0M | $2.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.6M+8.9% | $3.6M+48.7% | $3.6M | $3.0M | $3.3M | $2.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5M | -$746Kn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5M | -$747K | -$3.0M | -$2.0M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CMCAF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$555n/m | -$133Kn/m | -$45K | -$6Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$149Kn/m | -$44Kn/m | -$55Kn/m |
| Capital Expenditures | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$555n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $21K-13.6% | $85K-33.7% | $84K | -$1Kn/m | $24K-43.9% | $128K+2571.4% | $5K-99.4% | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CMCAF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piermont Valley Acq A CMCAF | FY2026 | N/A | -$1.7M | N/A | $77.4M | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | — |
Where Piermont Valley Acq A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) reported a net loss of $805K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2026 it reported a net loss of $1.7M.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) recorded an outflow of $189K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) had $2.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) had a return on assets of -68.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $77.4M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $77.4M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Piermont Valley Acq A (CMCAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.5M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.