STOCK TITAN

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) Financials

CNDAW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $556K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$929K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CNDAW SEC filings page.

This page shows CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CNDAW FY2025

The latest balance sheet is exceptionally compressed, with current obligations far exceeding current assets and operating cash flow still negative.

Assets fell from $284.9M in FY2022 to $354K in FY2025, while liabilities still exceeded assets in FY2025, leaving negative equity. That combination makes the balance sheet’s restructuring or contraction more important to understanding the business than conventional revenue analysis.

FY2025 current assets were $254K against $6.1M of current liabilities, a mismatch that points to severe short-term balance-sheet pressure. Operating cash flow was negative at $929K, so reported activity did not produce cash to offset that mismatch.

FY2025 reported net income of $556K coexisted with operating cash flow of -$929K, so the accounting result did not translate into cash generation. The same gap appeared in FY2024, when the company recorded a net loss of $766K alongside operating cash flow of -$1.5M, making cash conversion the more informative measure of current operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS used $1.67 of operating cash (-$929K OCF vs $556K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.1M
YoY-21.0%
QoQn/m

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS reported $1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$124K
YoY+503.0%
QoQ+90.3%
5Y CAGR+37.6%

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS held $124K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CNDAW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$58Kn/m-$314Kn/mN/A-$255Kn/m-$359Kn/m-$474Kn/mN/A-$839Kn/m
Income TaxN/AN/AN/A-$45-100.1%-$67-100.0%$21K-93.9%N/A$43K-93.3%
Net Income$1.1M-21.0%-$87Kn/mN/A$1.3Mn/m$1.5M+31.3%-$991K-243.7%N/A-$4.5M-4088.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CNDAW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$331K-0.3%$250K-54.6%$354K-98.6%$294K-98.8%$332K-98.6%$550K-99.6%$24.7M-84.0%$24.6M-83.9%
Current Assets$231K-1.6%$150K-66.9%$254K-70.5%$195K-78.8%$235K-63.9%$453K+212.1%$863K+128.8%$920K+27.9%
Cash & Equivalents$124K+503.0%$65K-51.8%$197K-63.4%$82K-88.9%$20K-96.1%$135K+80.6%$538K+48.1%$739K+22.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$8.0M-12.4%$9.1M-15.2%$9.1M-72.9%$7.8M-78.2%$9.2M-73.1%$10.7M-93.5%$33.6M-79.3%$35.9M-78.5%
Current Liabilities$6.4M+14.4%$6.3M+14.7%$6.1M+16.5%$5.8M+7.3%$5.6M+31.2%$5.5M+83.7%$5.2M+106.6%$5.4M+107.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6M-54.8%$2.8M-46.5%$3.0M-89.3%$2.0M-93.5%$3.5M-88.1%$5.2M-96.8%$28.4M-82.2%$30.4M-81.4%
Total Equity-$7.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.7Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$7.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.7Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CNDAW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$59Kn/m-$132Kn/m-$185Kn/m$62K-71.1%-$114Kn/m-$691Kn/m-$572Kn/m$214Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0n/m$0N/A$121K-69.5%$0-100.0%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$300K+20.0%$0n/m$0N/A$250Kn/m$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CNDAW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets346.2%-90.8pp-34.9%+145.1ppN/A441.3%+459.5pp437.0%+432.4pp-180.0%-180.5ppN/A-18.2%-18.3pp
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.02-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.03-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.080.0x0.170.0x0.17-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS profitable?

Yes, CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) reported a net income of $556K in fiscal year 2025.

What is CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS's operating cash flow?

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) recorded an outflow of $929K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS's total assets?

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) had $354K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) had a return on assets of 157.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, CONCORD ACQ CORP II WTS (CNDAW) used $1.67 of operating cash (-$929K OCF vs $556K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top