Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CNFRZ SEC filings page.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) reported $39.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 39.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking revenue is colliding with operating losses and negative cash flow, while liabilities absorb nearly all reported assets.
FY2024's net income of$24.3M coexisted with a $37.3M operating loss. In FY2025, the business posted a net loss of$18.4M and operating cash flow of-$43.9M , showing reported earnings did not reliably track core operations or cash generation.
FY2025 revenue was
Liabilities represented 96.3% of assets in FY2025, leaving little balance-sheet cushion. Debt-to-equity rose to 1.4x from 0.6x in FY2024, indicating that the smaller equity base makes leverage more sensitive even as long-term debt remains broadly stable.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for CNFRZ, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
CNFRZ passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
CNFRZ reported a net loss of $18.4M while operations used $43.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CNFRZ reported an operating loss of $25.9M against $3.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CNFRZ generated $11.5M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 27.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 150.2%.
CNFRZ reported $2.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 402.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CNFRZ held $25.5M in cash against $12.3M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
CNFRZ's operating margin was -9.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 18.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
CNFRZ's net profit margin was 22.7% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 19.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
CNFRZ's quarterly ROE was 10.4% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 8.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 200.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CNFRZ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $11.5M-27.3% | $4.6M-68.7% | $6.7M-58.3% | $16.1M-9.9% | $15.9M-14.8% | $14.7M-5.5% | $16.0M-37.0% | $17.9M-28.2% |
| Operating Income | -$1.1Mn/m | -$14.9Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$4.4M-997.2% | -$26.1Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $2.0M+265.2% | $906K+5.0% | $874K-61.6% | $864K-0.5% | $541K-38.3% | $863K+2.1% | $2.3M+166.1% | $868K+5.9% |
| Income Tax | -$38Kn/m | $141K+1181.8% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $11K-89.4% | -$1.4Mn/m | -$333Kn/m |
| Net Income | $2.6M+402.3% | -$17.0Mn/m | -$4.0M-107.5% | $2.1Mn/m | $522K+605.4% | -$25.4Mn/m | $52.8Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.15 | N/A | -$0.32-107.4% | $0.17n/m | $0.04 | N/A | $4.32n/m | -$0.32n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.15 | N/A | -$0.32-107.4% | $0.17n/m | $0.04 | N/A | $4.32n/m | -$0.32n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M | N/A | 12M0.0% | 12M0.0% | 12M | N/A | 12M0.0% | 12M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.
CNFRZ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $236.6M-14.6% | $239.3M-15.0% | $285.0M-5.0% | $283.3M-3.3% | $277.1M-8.0% | $281.7M-10.8% | $299.9M+2.2% | $292.9M-1.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25.5M+147.7% | $27.4M-1.1% | $7.4M-77.1% | $22.0M+126.4% | $10.3M-40.6% | $27.7M+159.3% | $32.4M+125.5% | $9.7M-48.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $211.4M-15.9% | $230.3M-11.5% | $259.7M+3.5% | $255.1M-13.3% | $251.5M-15.8% | $260.1M-16.8% | $250.8M-11.0% | $294.1M+5.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $12.3M+2.1% | $12.2M+2.1% | $12.1M-26.4% | $12.1M-51.4% | $12.0M-51.9% | $11.9M-52.4% | $16.5M-34.8% | $24.8M-27.0% |
| Total Equity | $25.2M-1.5% | $9.0M-58.3% | $25.3M-48.4% | $28.2Mn/m | $25.6M+899.8% | $21.5M+645.1% | $49.1M+316.0% | -$1.2M-106.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$79.0Mn/m | -$81.6Mn/m | -$64.5Mn/m | -$60.6Mn/m | -$62.6Mn/m | -$63.2Mn/m | -$37.8Mn/m | -$90.6Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
CNFRZ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$8.3Mn/m | -$25.2Mn/m | -$681Kn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$15.3M-286.7% | -$20.0Mn/m | -$10.7M-1593.9% | -$10.1M-321.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $13K-13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K-53.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $168Kn/m | N/A | -$13.9M-128.2% | $14.4M+394.8% | -$9.6Mn/m | N/A | $49.2M+1200.8% | $2.9Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $6.2M-16.7% | $8.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $7.5Mn/m | -$4.5M-179.5% | -$15.8Mn/m | -$408Kn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $158K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
CNFRZ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -9.2%+18.7pp | -322.7% | -43.6%+2.1pp | -22.6%+1.7pp | -27.9%-30.6pp | -177.1% | -45.8%-24.9pp | -24.3%-3.2pp |
| Net Margin | 22.7%+19.4pp | -369.2% | -59.4% | 12.7%+34.8pp | 3.3%+2.9pp | -172.3% | 329.6% | -22.1%-3.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 10.4%+8.4pp | -190.1%-72.1pp | -15.7%-123.3pp | 7.3% | 2.0%-0.8pp | -117.9%+556.3pp | 107.6%+130.6pp | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 1.1%+0.9pp | -7.1%+1.9pp | -1.4%-19.0pp | 0.7%+2.1pp | 0.2%+0.2pp | -9.0%-2.8pp | 17.6%+18.5pp | -1.4%+0.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.490.0x | 1.36+0.8x | 0.48+0.1x | 0.43 | 0.47-9.3x | 0.55-8.1x | 0.34-1.8x | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 8.39-1.4x | 25.69+13.6x | 10.26+5.2x | 9.04 | 9.83-106.8x | 12.09-96.2x | 5.11-18.8x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where CNFRZ Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) reported $43.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -35.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) revenue declined by 35.6% year-over-year, from $67.3M to $43.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, CNFRZ (CNFRZ) reported a net loss of $16.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $18.4M, with a net profit margin of -42.6%.
As of fiscal year 2025, CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had $27.4M in cash and equivalents against $12.2M in long-term debt.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had an operating margin of -59.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had a net profit margin of -42.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) has a return on equity of -205.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) recorded an outflow of $43.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had $239.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.36 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 25.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) had a return on assets of -7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) reported a net loss of $18.4M while operations used $43.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CNFRZ (CNFRZ) reported an operating loss of $25.9M against $3.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.