A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 29, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for FY2023, filed Jul 26, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Cannonau Corp (CNNC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The latest valid figures show a shrinking revenue base carrying liabilities far larger than assets, while reported margins obscure operating weakness.
From FY2021 to FY2022, revenue fell from$6.2K to$227 while gross margin rose from22.9% to60.4% ; that combination points to a changed revenue mix or cost structure, not scale-driven improvement. Even after selling, general and administrative expense fell, FY2022 SG&A remained 72.4x gross profit, so gross profitability did not translate into a self-funding operation.
Liabilities increased from
In FY2020, operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Cannonau Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cannonau Corp used $0.10 of operating cash (-$32K OCF vs $338K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cannonau Corp reported $363K in net income in Q4 2023. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
CNNC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $122-97.8% | $105+250.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $195-56.0% | $54-16.9% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$73-101.4% | $51n/m |
| SG&A Expenses | $0 | $532-88.7% | $1K-57.1% | $1K-45.4% | N/A | $5K+167.1% | $3K-66.3% | $3K-82.9% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$6Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | N/A | -$29Kn/m | -$28Kn/m | -$19Kn/m |
| Net Income | $363K | -$6Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | N/A | -$29Kn/m | -$28Kn/m | -$19Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CNNC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0-100.0% | $9K-12.1% | $9K-25.0% | $9K-0.5% | $9K+3.1% | $10K-60.3% | $12K-51.8% | $9K-55.7% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $9K-12.1% | $9K-25.0% | $9K-0.5% | $9K+3.1% | $10K-60.3% | $12K-51.8% | $9K-55.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $61-95.3% | $117-96.6% | $7-98.0% | $157+9.8% | $1K-7.2% | $3K+442.3% | $357-62.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | N/A | $4K0.0% | $4K+9.9% | $4K+8.7% | $4K+7.1% | $4K-80.0% | $3K-81.8% | $4K-81.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | $372K+13.8% | $366K+17.4% | $358K+27.7% | $347K+33.0% | $327K+33.9% | $311K+39.2% | $280K+38.1% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | $372K+13.8% | $366K+17.4% | $358K+27.7% | $347K+33.0% | $327K+33.9% | $311K+39.2% | $280K+38.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | $0n/m | $1n/m | $0n/m | $1n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | N/A | -$363Kn/m | -$357Kn/m | -$349Kn/m | -$338Kn/m | -$316Kn/m | -$299Kn/m | -$271Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.4Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7M-203.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CNNC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CNNC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -59.8%-151.9pp | 48.6% |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -23077.9% | -18017.1% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -23077.9% | -18017.1% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -67.2%+217.9pp | -85.3%+149.6pp | -120.9%+91.2pp | N/A | -285.1%-209.2pp | -234.9%-157.9pp | -212.2%-43.9pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.03-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01-0.2x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Cannonau Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Cannonau Corp (CNNC) reported a net income of $338K in fiscal year 2023.
Cannonau Corp (CNNC) recorded an outflow of $32K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
Cannonau Corp (CNNC) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
Cannonau Corp (CNNC) trades at 0.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $338K net income, FY2023. The market capitalization is $48K as of Oct 29, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Cannonau Corp (CNNC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $48K as of Oct 29, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cannonau Corp (CNNC) used $0.10 of operating cash (-$32K OCF vs $338K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.