Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CORN SEC filings page.
This page shows Teucrium Corn Fund (CORN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The usable FY2021 record pairs $82M net income with $75M operating cash flow, indicating close earnings-to-cash conversion.
A93.0% net margin alongside a31.0% return on assets suggests reported profitability was unusually large relative to both sales and the asset base, not simply a balance-sheet artifact.
Cash conversion broadly tracked accounting profit: operating cash flow of
The available record is too thin to establish whether FY2021 reflects a repeatable operating pattern or an isolated period; the usable evidence supports a cash-generating, lightly indebted snapshot rather than a multi-year operating trend.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Teucrium Corn Fund does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Teucrium Corn Fund reported $30.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1077.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1077.9%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Teucrium Corn Fund held $641.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CORN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | $11.1M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $71K+34.2% | $78K-36.8% | $71K+44.2% | $55K | $53K+12.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.0M-34.3% | $3.5M-16.0% | $3.7M-14.5% | $4.6M | $4.6M+35.9% |
| Net Income | $30.4M+1077.9% | -$3.1M+86.8% | N/A | -$56K+99.8% | -$10.9M+52.1% | -$23.5M+22.8% | $8.8M | -$29.0M-416.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.05-45.6% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CORN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | N/A | N/A | $241.7M-25.9% | $257.4M-30.2% | $268.0M-26.5% | $296.7M-24.4% | $326.0M-35.5% | $369.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $641.4M+235.6% | $191.2M-24.7% | $210.9M-27.8% | $233.3M-27.7% | $228.1M-26.7% | $253.7M-23.2% | $292.2M-32.7% | $322.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $17.0M+49.4% | $10.2M-62.8% | $27.0M-40.6% | $18.9M-46.5% | $11.4M-71.6% | $27.4M |
| Total Equity | N/A | N/A | $224.6M-28.6% | $247.2M-27.6% | $241.0M-24.5% | $277.8M-22.2% | $314.5M-32.4% | $341.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
CORN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.6M+95.8% | $199K+103.3% | -$25.5M-50.2% | $5.6M | -$38.3M-67.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.9M-86.2% | -$25.8M-96.5% | -$13.1M+85.0% | -$35.9M | $49.8M+134.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $25.3M-34.2% | $47.8M-19.5% | $26.9M-75.8% | $56.4M | $38.4M-83.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CORN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.8% | N/A | N/A | 79.3% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+8.5pp | -4.5%+2.6pp | -8.5%+0.1pp | 2.8% | -8.5% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+7.8pp | -4.1%+2.2pp | -7.9%-0.2pp | 2.7% | -7.9% |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.08 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01+0.1x | -0.030.0x | -0.070.0x | 0.03 | -0.07 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Teucrium Corn Fund Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Teucrium Corn Fund profitable?
No, Teucrium Corn Fund (CORN) reported a net income of -$26.5M in fiscal year 2025.