GRAND GALLERY INC. does not report net income for fiscal year 2024, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 9 fiscal years, from 2016 to 2024, and the quarters GRAND GALLERY INC. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
COSG Net Income by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
COSG Net Income by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What net income means
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.
More GRAND GALLERY INC. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was GRAND GALLERY INC.'s net income in fiscal year 2024?
GRAND GALLERY INC. does not report net income for fiscal year 2024, so the figure is not reported on this page.
What was GRAND GALLERY INC.'s net income in the most recent quarter?
GRAND GALLERY INC. (COSG) reported -$51K in net income in Q1 2025. This represents an increase of 95.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does net income mean on a financial statement?
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what GRAND GALLERY INC. (COSG) reported on that line in every period on record.