CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS held $425 in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 5 fiscal years, from 2021 to 2025, and the quarters CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
CPTKW Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
CPTKW Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS held $425 in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) reported on that line in every period on record.