STOCK TITAN

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) Financials

CPTKW OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$4.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.8M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPTKW SEC filings page.

This page shows Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CPTKW FY2025

The business has contracted sharply, yet liabilities now exceed assets and near-zero current liquidity leaves financing structurally tight.

Total assets fell to $5.8M in FY2025 from $280.1M in FY2022, a scale contraction that did not eliminate obligations. Liabilities moved from 100.5% of assets in FY2022 to 191.5% in FY2025, showing solvency worsened as the balance sheet shrank.

FY2025’s net loss was $3.0M, compared with operating cash flow of -$1.1M; the reported loss therefore was not a one-for-one measure of cash pressure, indicating noncash or working-capital effects.

A current ratio of 0.0003 alongside only $1K of current assets means short-term resources were negligible relative to near-term obligations. The same year saw liabilities rise 26.2% while assets fell 0.3%, reinforcing that the pressure came from balance-sheet structure rather than only the income statement.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Crown Proptech Acq WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Crown Proptech Acq WTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Crown Proptech Acq WTS reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$2.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Crown Proptech Acq WTS reported a net loss of $2.0M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$425
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-76.7%

Crown Proptech Acq WTS held $425 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CPTKW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CPTKW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$940Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$965Kn/m-$281Kn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$773Kn/m-$12Kn/m-$261Kn/m
Income TaxN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0n/mN/AN/A
Net Income-$2.0Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$910K-1760.1%-$187Kn/m-$1.2M-611.5%-$712Kn/m$55K-92.5%-$161K-117.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CPTKW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CPTKW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$5.8M+2.5%$5.8M-1.5%$5.8M-0.3%$5.8M+1.3%$5.7M-74.3%$5.9M-73.0%$5.8M-87.1%$5.7M-87.1%
Current Assets$26K+469.1%$39K+530.9%$1K-29.8%$83K+1614.4%$5K-41.5%$6K-43.0%$2K-41.9%$5K-82.3%
Cash & Equivalents$4250.0%$4250.0%$4250.0%$4250.0%$4250.0%$4250.0%$425-34.8%$425-61.9%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$13.2M+25.7%$11.5M+19.7%$11.1M+26.2%$10.7M+23.2%$10.5M-57.7%$9.6M-60.6%$8.8M-81.4%$8.7M-81.4%
Current Liabilities$6.4M+33.9%N/A$5.3M+77.8%$5.0M+68.3%$4.8M+75.5%$3.8M+40.7%$3.0M+30.7%$3.0M+42.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.8M+18.9%N/A$5.8M-0.3%$5.7M-0.1%$5.7M-74.1%$5.9M-73.1%$5.8M-87.1%$5.7M-87.2%
Total Equity-$7.3Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$4.8Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$21.5Mn/m-$19.4Mn/m-$18.3Mn/m-$17.3Mn/m-$17.1Mn/m-$15.8Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CPTKW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CPTKW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$331Kn/m-$629Kn/m-$610Kn/m-$229Kn/m-$184Kn/m-$86Kn/m-$10Kn/m-$31Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$0$95K$0n/m$0-100.0%N/AN/A$0n/m$16.5Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$331Kn/m$535K+520.8%$610K+5763.8%$229Kn/m-$67K-208.1%$86Kn/m$10Kn/m-$16.5M-14480.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CPTKW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CPTKW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-35.0%-13.8pp-17.8%-5.7pp-15.7%-16.6pp-3.2%-0.4pp-21.2%-22.3pp-12.1%-10.6pp0.9%-0.7pp-2.8%-5.0pp
Current Ratio0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.020.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) reported a net loss of $4.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $3.0M.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) had a return on assets of -52.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Crown Proptech Acq WTS (CPTKW) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top