Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPTKW SEC filings page.
This page shows CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is balance-sheet contraction paired with worsening short-term coverage, while operating cash needs remain unresolved.
Between FY2023 and FY2025, total assets fell87.2% , yet FY2025 liabilities still exceeded assets, leaving negative equity as a structural feature rather than a temporary squeeze. Operating cash flow worsened from-$918K in FY2023 to-$1.1M in FY2025, so the smaller balance sheet did not translate into lower cash demands.
The current ratio fell from 0.0015x in FY2023 to 0.0003x in FY2025, indicating that near-term obligations became even less matched by current assets. FY2025 current assets were only
FY2023 reported net income of
Financial Health Signals
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS reported -$2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 69.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 97.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS held $425 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CPTKW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CPTKW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.8M+2.5% | $5.8M-1.5% | $5.8M-0.3% | $5.8M+1.3% | $5.7M-74.3% | $5.9M-73.0% | $5.8M-87.1% | $5.7M-87.1% |
| Current Assets | $26K+469.1% | $39K+530.9% | $1K-29.8% | $83K+1614.4% | $5K-41.5% | $6K-43.0% | $2K-41.9% | $5K-82.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4250.0% | $4250.0% | $4250.0% | $4250.0% | $4250.0% | $4250.0% | $425-34.8% | $425-61.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $13.2M+25.7% | $11.5M+19.7% | $11.1M+26.2% | $10.7M+23.2% | $10.5M-57.7% | $9.6M-60.6% | $8.8M-81.4% | $8.7M-81.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.4M+33.9% | N/A | $5.3M+77.8% | $5.0M+68.3% | $4.8M+75.5% | $3.8M+40.7% | $3.0M+30.7% | $3.0M+42.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.8M+18.9% | N/A | $5.8M-0.3% | $5.7M-0.1% | $5.7M-74.1% | $5.9M-73.1% | $5.8M-87.1% | $5.7M-87.2% |
| Total Equity | -$7.3M-53.2% | -$5.7M-53.0% | -$5.3M-77.9% | -$4.9M-65.8% | -$4.8M-77.1% | -$3.8M-41.0% | -$3.0M-30.8% | -$3.0M-22.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$21.5M-25.6% | -$19.4M-22.5% | -$18.3M-21.6% | -$17.3M-15.3% | -$17.1M-16.2% | -$15.8M-8.0% | -$15.0M-8.3% | -$15.0M-7.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CPTKW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$331K-80.5% | -$629K-630.6% | -$610K-5763.8% | -$229K-644.8% | -$184K-198.5% | -$86K+49.7% | -$10K-2146.7% | -$31K+78.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $95K | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $0 | $16.5M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $331K+598.1% | $535K+520.8% | $610K+5763.8% | $229K+101.4% | -$67K-208.1% | $86K+100.4% | $10K | -$16.5M-14480.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CPTKW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS profitable?
No, CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) reported a net income of -$3.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's operating cash flow?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's total assets?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's current ratio?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's return on assets (ROA)?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) had a return on assets of -52.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's Piotroski F-Score?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS's earnings high quality?
CROWN PROPTECH ACQ WTS (CPTKW) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.