A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2027, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRAI SEC filings page.
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) reported $794.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jul 4, 2026, up 11.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling faster than costs, but cash conversion has weakened as receivables and short-term obligations rise.
Operating margin rose from9.2% in FY2023 to11.1% in FY2025 while revenue expanded, indicating better cost absorption rather than growth alone. In FY2025, operating cash flow was$22.4M against net income of$54.8M ; that gap shows reported earnings were not arriving as cash at the same pace.
Receivables rose from
Liquidity tightened: the current ratio fell from 1.1x in FY2024 to 0.9x in FY2025, meaning current obligations exceeded current assets at the latest year-end. Free cash flow was only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CRA International, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
CRA International, Inc. has an operating margin of 11.1%, meaning the company retains $11 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 77/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 10.3% the prior year.
CRA International, Inc.'s revenue grew 9.3% year-over-year to $751.6M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 64/100.
CRA International, Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.94. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 32/100.
CRA International, Inc.'s current ratio of 0.92 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 15/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
CRA International, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 2.5%, earning a moderate score of 43/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
CRA International, Inc. earns a strong 25.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $26 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 89/100. This is up from 22.0% the prior year.
CRA International, Inc. scores 3.67, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
CRA International, Inc. passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, CRA International, Inc. generates $0.41 in operating cash flow ($22.4M OCF vs $54.8M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
CRA International, Inc. earns $15.51 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($83.1M vs $5.4M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CRA International, Inc. generated $210.8M in revenue in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 12.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.9%.
CRA International, Inc.'s EBITDA was $26.8M in Q2 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.2%.
CRA International, Inc. reported $13.5M in net income in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.3%.
CRA International, Inc. earned $2.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 17.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CRA International, Inc. recorded an outflow of $6.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 230.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.8%.
CRA International, Inc. held $21.4M in cash as of Q2 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
CRA International, Inc. paid $0.57 per share in dividends in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 16.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
CRA International, Inc.'s gross margin was 29.4% in Q2 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6 percentage points.
CRA International, Inc.'s operating margin was 11.2% in Q2 2027, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.
CRA International, Inc.'s net profit margin was 6.4% in Q2 2027, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9 percentage points.
CRA International, Inc.'s ROE was 7.4% in Q2 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
CRA International, Inc. spent $27.8M on share buybacks in Q2 2027, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 35.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.7%.
CRA International, Inc. invested $1.6M in capex in Q2 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 38.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 37.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2027.
CRAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $210.8M+12.8% | $201.0M+10.5% | $197.0M+11.6% | $185.9M+10.8% | $186.9M+9.0% | $181.9M+5.9% | $176.4M+9.2% | $167.7M+13.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | $148.7M+15.7% | $145.0M+20.5% | $138.9M+15.3% | $131.5M+14.1% | $128.5M+2.6% | $120.4M+1.2% | $120.5M+7.0% | $115.2M+8.8% |
| Gross Profit | $62.1M+6.4% | $55.9M-9.0% | $58.0M+3.8% | $54.4M+3.5% | $58.3M+26.5% | $61.5M+16.2% | $55.9M+14.2% | $52.6M+26.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $35.3M+0.5% | $34.5M+6.1% | $33.7M+7.7% | $33.7M+7.9% | $35.1M+9.6% | $32.5M+6.7% | $31.3M+7.9% | $31.3M+12.0% |
| Operating Income | $23.5M+19.3% | $18.0M-29.4% | $20.6M-3.8% | $17.2M-6.4% | $19.7M+74.8% | $25.5M+30.2% | $21.5M+25.1% | $18.4M+70.4% |
| EBITDA | $26.8M+15.3% | $21.4M-26.0% | $24.4M-1.1% | $20.7M-2.8% | $23.3M+65.0% | $29.0M+29.2% | $24.6M+23.5% | $21.3M+55.0% |
| Interest Expense | $3.0M+64.5% | $1.0M+135.7% | $1.4M+36.5% | $1.8M+20.1% | $1.8M+21.1% | $429K-7.5% | $1.0M+68.8% | $1.5M+42.1% |
| Income Tax | $6.6M+32.4% | $6.3M-5.7% | $5.4M-18.1% | $4.8M+3.4% | $5.0M+62.4% | $6.6M+24.8% | $6.6M+61.0% | $4.6M+138.3% |
| Net Income | $13.5M+11.4% | $11.1M-38.2% | $13.2M-12.2% | $11.5M+0.3% | $12.1M+85.4% | $18.0M+31.5% | $15.0M+31.0% | $11.4M+33.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $2.13+17.7% | $1.71-35.5% | N/A | $1.74+3.6% | $1.81+88.5% | $2.65+34.5% | N/A | $1.68+37.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $2.10+17.3% | $1.69-35.5% | N/A | $1.73+3.6% | $1.79+90.4% | $2.62+34.4% | N/A | $1.67+38.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M-5.1% | 7M-4.0% | N/A | 7M-3.2% | 7M-2.3% | 7M-2.1% | N/A | 7M-3.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
CRAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $678.5M+11.8% | $662.4M+12.2% | $628.9M+10.1% | $629.0M+8.0% | $606.8M+11.1% | $590.4M+6.9% | $571.4M+3.3% | $582.3M+8.0% |
| Current Assets | $339.0M+15.6% | $316.5M+13.8% | $303.1M+12.5% | $305.6M+7.0% | $293.1M+8.1% | $278.1M+1.0% | $269.4M+1.5% | $285.5M+14.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.4M+10.3% | $32.5M+26.9% | $18.2M-31.8% | $22.5M-8.1% | $19.4M-21.1% | $25.6M-31.0% | $26.7M-41.4% | $24.5M-11.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $168.1M+5.2% | $141.0M+0.5% | $183.3M+12.9% | $151.9M-0.2% | $159.7M+14.0% | $140.3M+0.9% | $162.3M+13.7% | $152.1M+21.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $94.6M-0.4% | $94.5M+0.4% | $94.7M+1.0% | $94.6M+0.1% | $94.9M+1.2% | $94.1M+0.3% | $93.7M-0.3% | $94.6M+1.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $496.6M+21.2% | $464.0M+27.8% | $415.3M+15.6% | $427.4M+13.1% | $409.8M+15.7% | $363.1M+6.6% | $359.4M+5.4% | $377.8M+14.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $415.2M+30.8% | $380.8M+40.8% | $330.0M+31.3% | $338.6M+26.2% | $317.3M+25.6% | $270.5M+14.2% | $251.3M+6.4% | $268.3M+19.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $81.4M-11.9% | $83.2M-10.2% | $85.2M-21.1% | $88.8M-19.0% | $92.5M-9.0% | $92.6M-10.9% | $108.1M+2.9% | $109.6M+2.6% |
| Total Equity | $181.8M-7.7% | $198.4M-12.7% | $213.6M+0.7% | $201.7M-1.4% | $197.0M+2.7% | $227.3M+7.3% | $212.1M0.0% | $204.5M-1.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $192.2M-6.9% | $209.2M-12.8% | $221.1M-2.0% | $211.7M-1.1% | $206.5M+0.6% | $240.0M+6.6% | $225.5M+0.5% | $213.9M-3.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
CRAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.4M-175.6% | -$113.9M-42.4% | $60.0M-24.4% | $36.5M+15.7% | $5.9M+223.9% | -$80.0M-26.8% | $79.4M+32.2% | $31.6M-51.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.3M-7.1% | $3.4M-0.6% | $3.7M+17.0% | $3.5M+20.2% | $3.5M+25.6% | $3.4M+22.2% | $3.2M+13.3% | $2.9M-1.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.4M-1.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.4M+33.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.6M+38.4% | $2.6M+172.0% | $1.1M-90.0% | $650K-78.2% | $1.2M-48.7% | $974K+33.4% | $10.6M+2858.4% | $3.0M+311.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$6.1M-230.2% | -$116.5M-43.9% | $59.0M-14.3% | $35.9M+25.5% | $4.7M+1016.1% | -$81.0M-26.9% | $68.8M+15.2% | $28.6M-55.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.6M-38.4% | -$2.6M-172.0% | -$1.1M+90.0% | -$650K+78.2% | -$1.2M+68.8% | -$974K-33.4% | -$10.6M-2858.4% | -$3.0M-307.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$5.2M+56.6% | $131.3M+66.1% | -$64.7M-0.2% | -$32.3M-7.9% | -$11.9M-14.7% | $79.1M+41.0% | -$64.6M-50.0% | -$29.9M+40.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $3.6M+7.8% | $3.8M+9.1% | $3.7M+8.2% | $3.2M+12.7% | $3.4M+16.2% | $3.5M+13.4% | $3.5M+13.7% | $2.9M+13.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $27.8M-35.5% | $21.5M | $0 | $4.0M | $43.1M+79.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
CRAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 29.4%-1.8pp | 27.8%-6.0pp | 29.5%-2.2pp | 29.3%-2.1pp | 31.2%+4.3pp | 33.8%+3.0pp | 31.7%+1.4pp | 31.3%+3.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 11.2%+0.6pp | 9.0%-5.1pp | 10.5%-1.7pp | 9.3%-1.7pp | 10.6%+4.0pp | 14.1%+2.6pp | 12.2%+1.6pp | 11.0%+3.7pp |
| Net Margin | 6.4%-0.1pp | 5.5%-4.4pp | 6.7%-1.8pp | 6.2%-0.6pp | 6.5%+2.7pp | 9.9%+1.9pp | 8.5%+1.4pp | 6.8%+1.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 7.4%+1.3pp | 5.6%-2.3pp | 6.2%-0.9pp | 5.7%+0.1pp | 6.2%+2.7pp | 7.9%+1.5pp | 7.1%+1.7pp | 5.6%+1.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 2.0%0.0pp | 1.7%-1.4pp | 2.1%-0.5pp | 1.8%-0.1pp | 2.0%+0.8pp | 3.0%+0.6pp | 2.6%+0.6pp | 2.0%+0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.82-0.1x | 0.83-0.2x | 0.92-0.2x | 0.90-0.2x | 0.92-0.1x | 1.03-0.1x | 1.07-0.1x | 1.060.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.73+0.7x | 2.34+0.7x | 1.94+0.2x | 2.12+0.3x | 2.08+0.2x | 1.600.0x | 1.69+0.1x | 1.85+0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.310.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.290.0x |
| FCF Margin | -2.9%-5.4pp | -58.0%-13.5pp | 29.9%-9.1pp | 19.3%+2.3pp | 2.5%+2.8pp | -44.5%-7.4pp | 39.0%+2.0pp | 17.1%-26.5pp |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.92), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRA International, Inc. CRAI | FY2025 | $751.6M | $54.8M | 7.3% | $1.1B | 53/100 |
| ICF International, Inc. ICFI | FY2025 | $1.9B | $92.0M | 4.9% | $1.6B | 47/100 |
| Diginex Limited DGNX | FY2025 | $2.0M | -$5.2M | N/A | $37.0M | 16/100 |
| SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated SBC | FY2025 | $173.6M | $51.0M | 29.4% | $557.4M | 77/100 |
| Huron Consulting Group Inc. HURN | FY2025 | $1.7B | $105.0M | 6.2% | $2.7B | 56/100 |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. FCN | FY2025 | $3.8B | $270.9M | 7.1% | $3.8B | 62/100 |
Where CRA International, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CRA International, Inc.'s annual revenue?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) reported $751.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CRA International, Inc.'s revenue growing?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) revenue grew by 9.3% year-over-year, from $687.4M to $751.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CRA International, Inc. profitable?
Yes, CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) reported a net income of $54.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.3%.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s EBITDA?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had EBITDA of $97.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s gross margin?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had a gross margin of 30.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s operating margin?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had an operating margin of 11.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s net profit margin?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had a net profit margin of 7.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does CRA International, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) paid $2.04 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) has a return on equity of 25.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s free cash flow?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) generated $18.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -44.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) generated $22.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CRA International, Inc.'s total assets?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had $628.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CRA International, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) invested $3.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s current ratio?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had a current ratio of 0.92 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.94 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) had a return on assets of 8.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) trades at 22.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $49.3M net income, trailing 12 months to July 4, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $794.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to July 4, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.67, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CRA International, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.41x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CRA International, Inc. cover its interest payments?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) has an interest coverage ratio of 15.51x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is CRA International, Inc.?
CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.