STOCK TITAN

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) Financials

CRAQU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $5.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$446K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRAQU SEC filings page.

This page shows Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CRAQU FY2025

Profit from outside core operations, negative equity, and financing flows dominate how CRAQU functions.

The earnings quality is weakly connected to operations: $5.1M of net income sits beside a $468K operating loss, so disclosed operating activity is not producing the reported profit. Operating cash flow was -$446K, while financing inflow was $231.5M, making external funding the clearer source of cash movement.

Liabilities of $245.0M exceed assets of $236.9M, leaving no accounting equity cushion. Negative equity of $8.1M coexists with a 6.7x current ratio, showing why short-term coverage can look comfortable while overall solvency remains constrained.

Only $1.2M of current assets stands against $180K of current liabilities, so the current ratio reflects low near-term obligations more than broad balance-sheet strength. This makes the liquidity measure useful for immediate bills but limited as a guide to the company's full financial structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.09 of operating cash (-$446K OCF vs $5.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY+187.9%
QoQ-10.0%

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 187.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$821K
YoY-41.0%
QoQ-14.6%

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units held $821K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CRAQU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRAQU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$383K+180.9%$132K+208.5%N/A$129K$136K$43K
Operating Income-$383Kn/m-$132Kn/mN/A-$129K-$136K-$43K
Income TaxN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0
Net Income$1.7M+187.9%$1.9Mn/mN/A$2.3M$600K-$43K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Diluted Shares (Avg).

CRAQU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRAQU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$240.7M+3.6%$238.8M+112879.5%$236.9M$234.7M$232.3M$211K
Current Assets$956K-33.7%$1.1M+4424.6%$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$25K
Cash & Equivalents$821K-41.0%$962K+3749.2%$1.1M$1.2M$1.4M$25K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$249.4M+3.8%$247.1M+107701.1%$245.0M$242.7M$240.2M$229K
Current Liabilities$398K+239.2%$211K-7.8%$180K$134K$117K$229K
Non-Current Liabilities$249.0M+3.7%$246.9Mn/m$244.8M$242.5M$240.1M$0
Total Equity-$8.6Mn/m-$8.3Mn/m-$8.1M-$8.0M-$7.9M-$18K
Retained Earnings-$8.6M-$8.3Mn/m-$8.1M-$8.0MN/A-$43K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CRAQU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRAQU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$66K-$135K-$57K-$238KN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$132KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$231.5M$25K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CRAQU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRAQU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.7%+0.5pp0.8%+21.1ppN/A1.0%0.3%-20.3%
Current Ratio2.40-9.9x5.35+5.2x6.689.5712.300.11

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?

Yes, Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) reported a net income of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) recorded an outflow of $446K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) had $236.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) had a current ratio of 6.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $446K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 29 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. Units (CRAQU) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$446K OCF vs $5.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top