STOCK TITAN

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) Financials

CRMLW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$51.9M +62.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$14.5M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$14.5M +4.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Mar 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRMLW SEC filings page.

This page shows Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants reported a net loss of $51.9M while operations used $14.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$80.9M
YoY+54036.8%
QoQ+1008.9%

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants held $80.9M in cash against $8K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $108.4M of liabilities due within a year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CRMLW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRMLW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CRMLW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRMLW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$267.3M+82.7%$171.7M+189.3%$146.3M$59.4M+69.6%$35.0M
Current Assets$81.0M+14563.8%$8.3M+122.0%$552K$3.7M+1495.0%$235K
Cash & Equivalents$80.9M+54036.8%$7.3M+479.5%$149K$1.3M+816.1%$137K
Total Liabilities$123.4M+78.3%$79.8M+13.3%$69.2M$70.4M+2027.9%$3.3M
Current Liabilities$108.4M+100.0%$64.8M+17.0%$54.2M$55.4M+1573.9%$3.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$15.0M-0.1%$15.0M-0.1%$15.0M$15.0M$0
Long-Term Debt$8K-56.3%$14K-40.3%$18K$24KN/A
Total Equity$143.9M+86.6%$91.9M+930.7%$77.1M-$11.1M-134.9%$31.7M
Retained Earnings-$320.9M-91.5%-$200.6M-34.9%-$167.6M-$148.7M-1509.3%-$9.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

CRMLW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRMLW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CRMLW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRMLW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Current Ratio0.75+0.7x0.13+0.1x0.010.070.0x0.07
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.00N/A0.10

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.13), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Critical Metals Corp. Warrants profitable?

No, Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) reported a net income of -$51.9M in fiscal year 2025.

How much debt does Critical Metals Corp. Warrants have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had $7.3M in cash and equivalents against $14K in long-term debt.

What is Critical Metals Corp. Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) has a return on equity of -56.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) recorded an outflow of $14.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) recorded an outflow of $14.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had $171.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had 105M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had a current ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) had a return on assets of -30.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Critical Metals Corp. Warrants (CRMLW) reported a net loss of $51.9M while operations used $14.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top