Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRTUF SEC filings page.
This page shows CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS reported a net loss of $11.0M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS reported -$3.5M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 5869.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 159.2%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS held $2K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS repurchased no shares in Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
CRTUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CRTUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $16.8M-35.4% | $16.4M-35.8% | $16.1M-65.8% | $26.4M-43.2% | $26.0M-43.4% | $25.6M-89.6% | $47.0M-80.7% | $46.4M-80.8% |
| Current Assets | $3K-93.9% | $3K-96.9% | $5K-96.4% | $23K-76.7% | $50K-78.0% | $95K-79.9% | $149K-84.8% | $98K-93.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-81.3% | $866-95.5% | $2K-93.1% | $2K-76.0% | $10K-51.4% | $19K-90.9% | $35K-95.4% | $8K-99.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $29.7M-19.8% | $25.4M-29.8% | $30.7M-42.3% | $41.0M-14.8% | $37.0M-22.2% | $36.2M-82.1% | $53.2M-79.0% | $48.1M-80.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.8M+31.1% | $8.2M+47.9% | $7.8M+136.3% | $7.2M+779.2% | $6.7M+1966.9% | $5.5M | $3.3M+1994.2% | $821K+696.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $20.9M-31.1% | $17.2M-43.8% | $22.9M-54.1% | $33.8M-28.6% | $30.3M-35.8% | $30.7M | $49.9M-80.2% | $47.3M-81.1% |
| Total Equity | -$12.9M-16.8% | -$9.0M+15.5% | -$14.6M-135.8% | -$14.6M-756.2% | -$11.0M-578.9% | -$10.6M-680.2% | -$6.2M+33.5% | -$1.7M+80.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.2M-3.4% | -$9.7M+24.4% | -$15.7M-76.2% | -$16.0M-219.8% | -$12.8M-132.1% | -$12.9M-104.7% | -$8.9M+4.4% | -$5.0M+43.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CRTUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$229K-100.8% | -$188K+73.8% | -$230K+31.5% | -$388K-137.8% | -$114K+60.7% | -$716K-27.9% | -$336K-8.3% | -$163K+46.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$202K-68.5% | -$162K | $10.4M | -$120K | -$120K | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $432K+92.0% | $348K+101.7% | -$10.2M-2908.7% | $500K+233.3% | $225K | -$21.1M | $364K+27025.9% | $150K+11211.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $0 | $10.6M | -$1 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CRTUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS profitable?
No, CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) reported a net income of -$11.0M in fiscal year 2024.
What is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's operating cash flow?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's total assets?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) had $26.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's current ratio?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) had a return on assets of -41.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.6M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS's earnings high quality?
CARTICA ACQ CORP UTS (CRTUF) reported a net loss of $11.0M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.