STOCK TITAN

Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) Financials

CS
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Credit Suisse Group Ag does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$151.4M

Credit Suisse Group Ag reported -$151.4M in net income in Q4 2025.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1442.00

Credit Suisse Group Ag earned -$1442.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$30.4M

Credit Suisse Group Ag held $30.4M in cash against $28.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
150

Credit Suisse Group Ag had 150 shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

CS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CS quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-K
SG&A Expenses$151.4M
Net Income-$151.4M
EPS (Basic)-$1442.00
EPS (Diluted)-$1442.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)105

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

CS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-K
Total Assets$60.4M
Cash & Equivalents$30.4M
Total Liabilities$61.8M
Long-Term Debt$28.1M
Total Equity-$1.4M
Retained Earnings-$151.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much debt does Credit Suisse Group Ag have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) had $30.4M in cash and equivalents against $28.1M in long-term debt.

What are Credit Suisse Group Ag's total assets?

Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) had $60.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does Credit Suisse Group Ag have outstanding?

Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) had 150 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Credit Suisse Group Ag (CS) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top