STOCK TITAN

CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) Financials

CSHRW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Sep 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CSHRW SEC filings page.

This page shows CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for CoinShares PLC Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$30.4M

CoinShares PLC Warrants held $30.4M in cash against $28.1M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
132M

CoinShares PLC Warrants had 132M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

CSHRW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CSHRW annual income statement
MetricFY2520-F
Interest Expense$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CSHRW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CSHRW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-F
Total Assets$60.4M
Cash & Equivalents$30.4M
Accounts Receivable$760
Total Liabilities$61.8M
Long-Term Debt$28.1M
Total Equity-$1.4M
Retained Earnings-$151.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

Frequently Asked Questions

As of fiscal year 2025, CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) had $30.4M in cash and equivalents against $28.1M in long-term debt.

CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) had $60.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) had 132M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CoinShares PLC Warrants (CSHRW) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top