Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CSTUF SEC filings page.
This page shows CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported vehicle has contracted sharply, while liabilities still exceed assets and annual losses continue despite minimal operating activity.
Between FY2021 and FY2025, total assets fell from$310.7M to$901K , while liabilities still stood at$24.2M ; the result was negative equity of$23.3M . This combination describes a shrinking transaction vehicle whose obligations did not disappear as its asset base contracted.
The absence of reported revenue and the FY2025 net loss of
The latest balance sheet is dominated by a short-term funding imbalance: current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS reported a net loss of $3.3M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS held $18K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CSTUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M+325.3% | $2.0M+371.6% | N/A | $248K+1.4% | $265K+17.4% | $415K-47.4% | N/A | $245K-66.5% |
| Operating Income | -$1.1Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | N/A | -$248Kn/m | -$265Kn/m | -$415Kn/m | N/A | -$245Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$3.3Mn/m | -$687Kn/m | N/A | -$1.3M-3631.2% | -$221K-207.8% | -$447Kn/m | N/A | $38K-87.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CSTUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $691K-19.3% | $682K-19.5% | $901K-96.8% | $873K-96.9% | $856K-96.9% | $847K-96.8% | $28.2M-43.5% | $27.8M-43.2% |
| Current Assets | $30K-24.8% | $40K-24.8% | $42K-32.2% | $35K-73.9% | $40K-19.0% | $54K-58.9% | $62K+66.6% | $135K-14.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18K+265.9% | $5K-43.9% | $5K-6.4% | $9K+55.5% | $5K-31.2% | $9K+137.0% | $5K+49.8% | $6K+356.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $21.4M-0.4% | $24.6M+16.0% | $24.2M-49.7% | $22.9M-51.6% | $21.5M-53.5% | $21.3M-53.4% | $48.0M-28.9% | $47.2M-27.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.0M+37.1% | $11.9M+28.8% | $9.9M+12.6% | $9.8M+16.1% | $9.5M+20.1% | $9.2M+21.5% | $8.8M+34.4% | $8.4M+67.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.4M-30.0% | $12.8M+6.2% | $14.2M-63.7% | $13.1M-66.2% | $12.0M-68.7% | $12.0M-68.4% | $39.2M-35.7% | $38.8M-35.4% |
| Total Equity | -$20.7Mn/m | -$24.0Mn/m | -$23.3Mn/m | -$22.0Mn/m | -$20.6Mn/m | -$20.4Mn/m | -$19.9Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$20.7Mn/m | -$24.0Mn/m | -$23.3Mn/m | -$22.0Mn/m | -$20.6Mn/m | -$20.4Mn/m | -$19.9Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CSTUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$247Kn/m | -$140Kn/m | -$94Kn/m | -$86Kn/m | -$109Kn/m | -$181Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | -$226Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$15Kn/m | $223K | -$15Kn/m | -$15Kn/m | -$15Kn/m | N/A | -$165Kn/m | -$165Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $275K+129.2% | -$83K | $105K-56.3% | $105K-73.1% | $120K-54.7% | N/A | $240K-69.4% | $390K-18.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $0n/m | $238K | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CSTUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$23.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS profitable?
No, CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) reported a net loss of $3.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's operating cash flow?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) recorded an outflow of $470K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's total assets?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) had $901K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's current ratio?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) had a return on assets of -359.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$23.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
CONSTELLATION ACQ CRP UTS (CSTUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.