STOCK TITAN

CHARLES & COLVARD INC (CTHR) Debt by Year

CTHR

CHARLES & COLVARD INC held $4.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 14 fiscal years, from 2010 to 2024, and the quarters CHARLES & COLVARD INC has filed alongside them.

FY2024 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $4.1M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Mar 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

CTHR Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-KFY1010-K
Long-Term DebtN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$4.1M-60.4%$10.4M-33.3%$15.7M-26.4%$21.3M+52.2%$14.0M+12.3%$12.5M$4.6M-38.1%$7.4M+40.8%$5.3M+31.6%$4.0M+55.7%$2.6M-78.3%$11.9M+77.0%$6.7M-13.4%$7.7M

CTHR Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.3M-65.9%$1.5M-73.7%$2.7M-63.9%$4.1M-60.4%$3.7M-66.2%$5.8M-51.7%$7.6M-34.4%$10.4M-33.3%$10.9M-35.3%$12.0M-26.4%$11.6M-18.0%$15.7M-26.4%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More CHARLES & COLVARD INC financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was CHARLES & COLVARD INC's long-term debt in fiscal year 2024?

CHARLES & COLVARD INC held $4.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what CHARLES & COLVARD INC (CTHR) reported on that line in every period on record.