A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CUB SEC filings page.
This page shows Lionheart Holdings (CUB) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Below-operating gains mask a cash-negative core, while a liability-heavy balance sheet leaves the company with negative equity.
Accounting profit and operating performance point in opposite directions: FY2025 net income was$9.0M while operating income was-$875K , indicating that reported profit arose below the operating line rather than from core operations. Operating cash flow was-$585K , so the positive bottom line did not convert into cash from operations.
Balance-sheet solvency is structurally weak: total liabilities of
The 5.1x current ratio looks favorable, but current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
Lionheart Holdings does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lionheart Holdings reported -$4.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 305.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 338.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lionheart Holdings held $43K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CUB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $6.8M+2863.6% | $240K-3.5% | N/A | $196K+10.6% | $230K+106.7% | $249K | N/A | $177K |
| Operating Income | -$6.8M-2863.6% | -$240K+3.5% | N/A | -$196K-10.6% | -$230K-106.7% | -$249K | N/A | -$177K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$4.6M-305.6% | $1.9M-12.0% | N/A | $2.3M-27.6% | $2.2M+1636.0% | $2.2M | N/A | $3.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CUB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.7M+3.6% | $248.5M+3.7% | $246.5M+3.8% | $244.3M+4.0% | $242.0M+4.4% | $239.7M | $237.4M | $234.9M |
| Current Assets | $151K-78.2% | $155K-81.6% | $301K-69.3% | $464K-63.0% | $692K-52.7% | $845K | $980K | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $43K-92.5% | $118K-83.1% | $231K-74.1% | $336K-66.4% | $569K-51.7% | $698K | $891K | $1.0M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $250.5M+3.8% | $248.3M+4.0% | $246.2M+4.2% | $243.8M+4.3% | $241.3M+4.8% | $238.8M | $236.3M | $233.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $261.0M+3.8% | $258.5M+3.9% | $256.3M+4.0% | $253.9M+4.2% | $251.4M+4.6% | $248.9M | $246.3M | $243.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $49.4M+31462.8% | $128K-6.8% | $59K-26.1% | $47K-43.4% | $157K+24.7% | $137K | $80K | $84K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $211.6M-15.8% | $258.4M+3.9% | $256.2M+4.0% | $253.8M+4.2% | $251.3M+4.6% | $248.8M | $246.3M | $243.6M |
| Total Equity | -$10.3M-9.8% | -$10.0M-9.4% | -$9.8M-9.8% | -$9.6M-9.8% | -$9.4M-9.8% | -$9.2M | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.3M-9.8% | -$10.0M-9.4% | -$9.8M-9.8% | -$9.6M-9.8% | -$9.4M-9.8% | -$9.2M | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CUB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CUB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lionheart Holdings CUB | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | $284.7M | — |
| Voyager Acquisition Corp VACH | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | $541.3M | — |
Where Lionheart Holdings Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Lionheart Holdings profitable?
Yes, Lionheart Holdings (CUB) reported a net income of $9.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Lionheart Holdings's operating cash flow?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) recorded an outflow of $585K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Lionheart Holdings's total assets?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) had $246.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Lionheart Holdings's current ratio?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) had a current ratio of 5.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Lionheart Holdings's return on assets (ROA)?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Lionheart Holdings's P/E ratio?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) trades at 31.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $9.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $284.7M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lionheart Holdings's price-to-sales ratio?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $284.7M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Lionheart Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Lionheart Holdings (CUB) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Lionheart Holdings's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings (CUB) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.