STOCK TITAN

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) Financials

CUBWU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $9.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$585K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CUBWU SEC filings page.

This page shows Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CUBWU FY2025

A balance-sheet mismatch dominates: positive reported earnings coexist with negative equity and cash-consuming operations.

The key earnings-quality gap is that net income of $9.0M accompanied operating cash flow of -$585K, so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations. Separately, liabilities exceeding assets$256.3M versus $246.5M—means the reported return is being generated alongside a negative equity position.

Current assets of $301K versus current liabilities of $59K produce a 5.1x current ratio, indicating that the visible balance-sheet strain is not concentrated in near-term obligations. The ratio therefore offers a more favorable short-term view than the broader capital structure.

The company reported an operating loss of -$875K while net income was positive, pointing to earnings formed outside core operating profit rather than a conventional operating-income model.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Lionheart Holdings does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$4.6M
YoY-305.6%
QoQ-338.9%

Lionheart Holdings reported -$4.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 305.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 338.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$43K
YoY-92.5%
QoQ-63.8%

Lionheart Holdings held $43K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CUBWU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CUBWU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$6.8M+2863.6%$240K-3.5%N/A$196K+10.6%$230K+106.7%$249KN/A$177K
Operating Income-$6.8M-2863.6%-$240K+3.5%N/A-$196K-10.6%-$230K-106.7%-$249KN/A-$177K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income-$4.6M-305.6%$1.9M-12.0%N/A$2.3M-27.6%$2.2M+1636.0%$2.2MN/A$3.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CUBWU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CUBWU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$250.7M+3.6%$248.5M+3.7%$246.5M+3.8%$244.3M+4.0%$242.0M+4.4%$239.7M$237.4M$234.9M
Current Assets$151K-78.2%$155K-81.6%$301K-69.3%$464K-63.0%$692K-52.7%$845K$980K$1.3M
Cash & Equivalents$43K-92.5%$118K-83.1%$231K-74.1%$336K-66.4%$569K-51.7%$698K$891K$1.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$250.5M+3.8%$248.3M+4.0%$246.2M+4.2%$243.8M+4.3%$241.3M+4.8%$238.8M$236.3M$233.6M
Total Liabilities$261.0M+3.8%$258.5M+3.9%$256.3M+4.0%$253.9M+4.2%$251.4M+4.6%$248.9M$246.3M$243.6M
Current Liabilities$49.4M+31462.8%$128K-6.8%$59K-26.1%$47K-43.4%$157K+24.7%$137K$80K$84K
Non-Current Liabilities$211.6M-15.8%$258.4M+3.9%$256.2M+4.0%$253.8M+4.2%$251.3M+4.6%$248.8M$246.3M$243.6M
Total Equity-$10.3M-9.8%-$10.0M-9.4%-$9.8M-9.8%-$9.6M-9.8%-$9.4M-9.8%-$9.2M-$8.9M-$8.7M
Retained Earnings-$10.3M-9.8%-$10.0M-9.4%-$9.8M-9.8%-$9.6M-9.8%-$9.4M-9.8%-$9.2M-$8.9M-$8.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CUBWU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CUBWU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$275K-114.4%-$113K+41.6%-$106K+3.3%-$158K-13.2%-$128K+67.3%-$193K-$110K-$139K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0-$38K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CUBWU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CUBWU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-1.8%-2.8pp0.8%-0.1ppN/A0.9%-0.4pp0.9%+0.9pp0.9%N/A1.4%
Current Ratio0.00-4.4x1.21-4.9x5.10-7.2x9.78-5.2x4.42-7.2x6.1612.2514.97

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lionheart Holdings profitable?

Yes, Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) reported a net income of $9.0M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Lionheart Holdings's operating cash flow?

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) recorded an outflow of $585K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Lionheart Holdings's total assets?

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) had $246.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) had a current ratio of 5.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings (CUBWU) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top