Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CUBWW SEC filings page.
This page shows Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Positive reported earnings coexist with negative operating cash flow, while the balance sheet shows obligations exceeding assets.
The reported net income of$9.0M alongside operating cash flow of-$585K indicates that accounting earnings were not converted into operating cash in FY2025. Liabilities of$256M exceeded assets of$246M , pointing to a balance-sheet structure dominated by obligations rather than operating profitability.
Negative equity of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Lionheart Holdings Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings Warrant used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lionheart Holdings Warrant reported a net loss of $4.6M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 305.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 338.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lionheart Holdings Warrant held $43K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CUBWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $6.8M+2863.6% | $240K-3.5% | $200K | $196K+10.6% | $230K+106.7% | $249K | N/A | $177K |
| Operating Income | -$6.8Mn/m | -$240Kn/m | -$200K | -$196Kn/m | -$230Kn/m | -$249K | N/A | -$177K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$4.6M-305.6% | $1.9M-12.0% | $2.2M | $2.3M-27.6% | $2.2M+1636.0% | $2.2M | N/A | $3.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CUBWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.7M+3.6% | $248.5M+3.7% | $246.5M+3.8% | $244.3M+4.0% | $242.0M+4.4% | $239.7M | $237.4M | $234.9M |
| Current Assets | $151K-78.2% | $155K-81.6% | $301K-69.3% | $464K-63.0% | $692K-52.7% | $845K | $980K | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $43K-92.5% | $118K-83.1% | $231K-74.1% | $336K-66.4% | $569K-51.7% | $698K | $891K | $1.0M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $250.5M+3.8% | $248.3M+4.0% | $246.2M+4.2% | $243.8M+4.3% | $241.3M+4.8% | $238.8M | $236.3M | $233.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $261.0M+3.8% | $258.5M+3.9% | $256.3M+4.0% | $253.9M+4.2% | $251.4M+4.6% | $248.9M | $246.3M | $243.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $49.4M+31462.8% | $128K-6.8% | $59K-26.1% | $47K-43.4% | $157K+24.7% | $137K | $80K | $84K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $211.6M-15.8% | $258.4M+3.9% | $256.2M+4.0% | $253.8M+4.2% | $251.3M+4.6% | $248.8M | $246.3M | $243.6M |
| Total Equity | -$10.3Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$9.2M | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.3Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$9.2M | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CUBWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CUBWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Lionheart Holdings Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) reported a net income of $1.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $9.0M.
Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) recorded an outflow of $585K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) had $246.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) had a current ratio of 5.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lionheart Holdings Warrant (CUBWW) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$585K OCF vs $9.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.