A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CWD SEC filings page.
CaliberCos (CWD) reported $16.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 49.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking revenue is colliding with rising financing costs, leaving funding sources to support an asset-heavy, loss-making operation.
By FY2025, revenue was$20.1M while net loss reached$21.8M , showing that the business’s cost structure now exceeds its annual sales base. Interest expense also reached$6.7M as revenue contracted, making the deterioration a scale-and-financing problem, not merely a sales decline.
Accounting losses did not translate cleanly into cash: FY2024 posted a
FY2025 financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CaliberCos's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
CaliberCos held $2.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $12.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and CaliberCos scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for CaliberCos, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for CaliberCos, and counted as zero in the overall score.
CaliberCos reported revenue of $20.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $51.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and CaliberCos scores 5/100 among other emerging companies.
CaliberCos's operations used $12.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $555K generated in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and CaliberCos scores 63/100 among other emerging companies.
CaliberCos's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $109.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and CaliberCos scores 5/100 among other emerging companies.
CaliberCos passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
CaliberCos reported a net loss of $21.8M while operations used $12.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CaliberCos generated $4.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 17.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3%.
CaliberCos reported -$3.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.2%.
CaliberCos earned -$0.38 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CaliberCos held $1.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CaliberCos's net profit margin was -80.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.2 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CWD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.2M-17.3% | $4.3M-40.9% | $4.1M-52.5% | $3.6M-67.8% | $5.1M-38.0% | $7.3M-68.4% | $8.7M-63.7% | $11.3M-33.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.2M+172.8% | $2.7M+70.8% | $8.0M-35.4% | $1.5M+2.1% | $1.2M-43.6% | $1.6M-18.5% | $12.3M | $1.4M |
| Interest Expense | $1.3M-24.5% | $1.4M-13.9% | $1.5M+1.4% | $1.9M+39.1% | $1.7M+32.2% | $1.6M+24.5% | $1.5M+12.0% | $1.3M+2.5% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$3.4M+36.6% | -$3.6M+17.9% | -$7.7M+32.2% | -$4.4M-3093.8% | -$5.3M-12.0% | -$4.4M-15.8% | -$11.4M-382.3% | $146K+104.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.38+90.8% | -$0.52+86.5% | $0.61+105.9% | -$1.65-1200.0% | -$4.15+4.4% | -$3.85-9.1% | -$10.28-10180.0% | $0.15+193.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.38 | -$0.52 | $0.61+105.9% | -$1.65 | -$4.15+4.4% | -$3.85-9.1% | -$10.28 | $0.12 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 9M | 7M | N/A | 3M | 1M+17.1% | 1M+6.4% | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
CWD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $177.7M+199.8% | $179.6M+73.3% | $135.4M+28.3% | $82.6M-47.9% | $59.3M-69.6% | $103.6M-48.6% | $105.5M-64.8% | $158.6M-51.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.8M+167.3% | $931K-40.6% | $2.9M+23.7% | $10.9M+596.4% | $683K-61.7% | $1.6M-25.2% | $2.3M-39.2% | $1.6M-71.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $11.2M+49.3% | $11.2M+36.6% | $10.7M+39.0% | $9.3M-30.1% | $7.5M-49.3% | $8.2M | $7.7M | $13.3M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $179.1M+133.0% | $178.3M+49.3% | $109.2M-7.6% | $76.5M-52.9% | $76.9M-61.6% | $119.5M-40.9% | $118.1M-60.2% | $162.4M-49.3% |
| Total Equity | -$1.4M+92.7% | $1.3M+107.9% | $1.3M+110.6% | $4.2M+208.7% | -$19.9M-318.4% | -$15.8M-2021.9% | -$12.6M-579.9% | -$3.8M-190.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$85.7M-29.2% | -$82.3M-34.9% | -$78.4M-38.5% | -$70.7M-56.3% | -$66.3M-46.2% | -$61.0M-50.2% | -$56.6M-53.7% | -$45.2M-31.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CWD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7M-126.9% | -$2.6M-51.6% | -$4.5M-702.4% | -$4.6M-6136.5% | -$1.2M-183.5% | -$1.7M-13.8% | $754K+109.9% | -$74K+99.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $160K+7.4% | $166K+15.3% | $157K+7.5% | N/A | $149K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $928K+122.6% | -$583K-444.9% | -$6.6M-25.8% | -$12.9M-1226.9% | -$4.1M-853.5% | -$107K+99.3% | -$5.3M-113.6% | $1.1M+210.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.2M-48.9% | $1.8M+38.2% | $3.8M-28.5% | $27.4M+1903.2% | $4.4M+260.0% | $1.3M-75.2% | $5.3M+116.7% | -$1.5M-126.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CWD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -80.1% | -84.3%-23.6pp | -187.1% | -120.2% | -104.5% | -60.7%-44.1pp | -131.1% | 1.3%+21.3pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -288.8% | -579.2% | -104.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -1.9%+7.0pp | -2.0%+2.2pp | -5.7%+5.1pp | -5.3%-5.4pp | -8.9%-6.5pp | -4.3%-2.4pp | -10.8%-10.0pp | 0.1%+1.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 142.33 | 81.89 | 18.28 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.02-0.1x | 0.020.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.040.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.070.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CaliberCos CWD | FY2025 | $20.1M | -$21.8M | N/A | $5.3M | 14/100 |
| PRESTIGE WEALTH INC PWM | FY2024 | $640K | -$6.9M | N/A | $54.2M | — |
| Equus Total Return Inc EQS | FY2025 | N/A | -$14.2M | N/A | $14.3M | — |
| Royalty Management Holding RMCO | FY2025 | $4.9M | -$727K | -14.7% | $43.4M | 58/100 |
| Binah Capital BCG | FY2025 | $187.1M | $2.3M | 1.2% | $20.5M | 18/100 |
Where CaliberCos Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CaliberCos's annual revenue?
CaliberCos (CWD) reported $20.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -60.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CaliberCos's revenue growing?
CaliberCos (CWD) revenue declined by 60.7% year-over-year, from $51.1M to $20.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CaliberCos profitable?
No, CaliberCos (CWD) reported a net income of -$21.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CaliberCos's return on equity (ROE)?
CaliberCos (CWD) has a return on equity of -1635.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CaliberCos's operating cash flow?
CaliberCos (CWD) recorded an outflow of $12.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CaliberCos's total assets?
CaliberCos (CWD) had $135.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CaliberCos's debt-to-equity ratio?
CaliberCos (CWD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 81.89 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CaliberCos's return on assets (ROA)?
CaliberCos (CWD) had a return on assets of -16.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CaliberCos's P/E ratio?
CaliberCos (CWD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $5.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CaliberCos's price-to-sales ratio?
CaliberCos (CWD) trades at 0.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $16.3M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CaliberCos's Piotroski F-Score?
CaliberCos (CWD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CaliberCos's earnings high quality?
CaliberCos (CWD) reported a net loss of $21.8M while operations used $12.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is CaliberCos?
CaliberCos (CWD) scores 14 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.