Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DCBG SEC filings page.
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) reported $489.4M in revenue
over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 36.6% from the prior twelve months.
This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AIDCBGFY2025
The 2025 rebound restored earnings and cash flow, but a liability-heavy balance sheet keeps financing costs central to results.
Operating cash flow equaled 168.6% of net income in FY2025, versus 340.6% in FY2024; the profit recovery therefore arrived with less cash conversion relative to reported earnings. That gap connects the income statement improvement to a weaker underlying cash yield than the prior year.
From FY2022 to FY2025, revenue rose 8.4% while net income fell 27.4%, so the latest rebound sits on top of a multi-year earnings reset rather than steady expansion. Interest expense fell 16.5% in FY2025, making financing costs a major swing factor in the recovery.
Liabilities represented 90.4% of assets and equaled 9.4x equity in FY2025, leaving a structurally thin equity cushion. The combination of a 24.4% net margin with just 0.7% return on assets shows how the large asset base absorbs much of the reported profitability.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Piotroski F-ScorePartial
5/6
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Earnings QualityCash-Backed
1.69x
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes generates $1.69 in operating cash flow ($186.6M OCF vs $110.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes generated $126.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3%.
Net Income
$34.8M
YoY+17.2%
QoQ+0.7%
5Y CAGR-7.5%
10Y CAGR+14.7%
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes reported $34.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7%.
EPS (Diluted)
$0.75
YoY+17.2%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-8.8%
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes earned $0.75 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$1.9B
YoY+67.2%
QoQ-6.1%
5Y CAGR+10.3%
10Y CAGR+37.6%
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes held $1.9B in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Shares Outstanding
44M
YoY+0.6%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR+1.5%
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes had 44M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Net Margin
27.5%
YoY+0.5pp
QoQ-0.5pp
5Y change-14.2pp
10Y change+2.1pp
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's net profit margin was 27.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Return on Equity
2.3%
YoY+0.2pp
QoQ0.0pp
5Y change-2.0pp
10Y change-0.2pp
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's quarterly ROE was 2.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Gross Margin
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Operating Margin
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DCBG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
DCBG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
DCBG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
DCBG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's annual revenue?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) reported $452.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 44.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's revenue growing?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) revenue grew by 44.2% year-over-year, from $314.1M to $452.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes profitable?
Yes, Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) reported a net income of $128.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $110.7M, with a net profit margin of 24.4%.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's earnings per share (EPS)?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.36 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 329.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's net profit margin?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) had a net profit margin of 24.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's return on equity (ROE)?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) has a return on equity of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's operating cash flow?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) generated $186.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's total assets?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) had $15.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes have outstanding?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) had 44M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 9.40 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's return on assets (ROA)?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) had a return on assets of 0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's Piotroski F-Score?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes's earnings high quality?
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Junior Subordinated Notes (DCBG) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.69x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.