Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DEENF SEC filings page.
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN (DEENF) reported $36.9B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 13.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN generated $36.9B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 13.1% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN spent $1.9B on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 62.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
DEENF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $36.9B+13.1% | $32.6B-5.4% | $34.5B+19.0% | $29.0B+0.2% | $28.9B-1.6% | $29.4B+12.9% | $26.0B-10.3% | $29.0B-8.8% | $31.8B+0.4% | $31.7B-13.0% | $36.4B |
| Interest Expense | $150.2M+14.3% | $131.5M-99.6% | $30.3B+170.9% | $11.2B+74.9% | $6.4B-18.3% | $7.8B-39.1% | $12.9B-1.5% | $13.1B-2.7% | $13.4B+21.9% | $11.0B+0.5% | $11.0B |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $1.7Bn/m | -$114.5M-111.0% | $1.0B+118.5% | $478.2M-83.8% | $3.0B+160.6% | $1.1B-52.0% | $2.4B+309.6% | $576.1M-21.4% | $733.0M |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | $7.0B+20.8% | $5.8B+109.0% | $2.8B+369.6% | $590.7Mn/m | -$6.1B | N/A | -$902.9Mn/m | -$1.5Bn/m | -$7.4B |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | $3.13+23.5% | $2.54+124.0% | $1.13 | $0.07 | -$3.04 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.64n/m | -$1.14n/m | -$4.91 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | $3.06+23.5% | $2.48+126.1% | $1.10 | $0.07 | -$3.04 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.64n/m | -$1.14n/m | -$4.91 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | 2.10B-1.0% | 2.13B-0.8% | 2.14B | 2.17B | 2.11B | 2,102+6.8% | 1,968+26.6% | 1,5550.0% | 1,555 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
DEENF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7T+17.4% | $1.4T-1.2% | $1.5T+1.3% | $1.4T-4.1% | $1.5T-7.5% | $1.6T+11.2% | $1.5T-5.7% | $1.5T-12.9% | $1.8T+5.6% | $1.7T-5.1% | $1.8T |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $135.3B-25.3% | $181.2B+2.2% | $177.2B-13.0% | $203.7B+6.5% | $191.2B+32.1% | $144.7B-30.2% | $207.1B-24.8% | $275.3B+40.6% | $195.9B+71.0% | $114.5B |
| Goodwill | $3.2B+4.7% | $3.1B-2.7% | $3.2B+0.9% | $3.1B-1.7% | $3.2B-5.2% | $3.3B+3.6% | $3.2B-27.2% | $4.4B-2.3% | $4.5B+5.0% | $4.3B-18.5% | $5.3B |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6T+17.6% | $1.4T-1.3% | $1.4T+0.9% | $1.4T-4.3% | $1.4T-7.9% | $1.5T+11.3% | $1.4T-5.4% | $1.5T-13.3% | $1.7T+5.0% | $1.6T-5.1% | $1.7T |
| Total Equity | $96.6B+35.8% | $71.1B-2.6% | $73.0B+10.5% | $66.1B+0.5% | $65.8B-1.8% | $67.0B+6.8% | $62.7B-12.4% | $71.6B-5.7% | $75.9B+20.3% | $63.1B-14.0% | $73.4B |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | $26.8B+6.0% | $25.3B+32.9% | $19.0B+32.5% | $14.4B+17.3% | $12.2B+13.0% | $10.8B-43.5% | $19.1B-8.7% | $21.0B+4.7% | $20.0B | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
DEENF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $6.2Bn/m | -$2.3Bn/m | -$3.3B-108.9% | $37.6Bn/m | -$45.4Bn/m | -$62.1B-230.4% | $47.6B-36.1% | $74.5B+2.0% | $73.0B |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $466.8M+29.5% | $360.5M-42.1% | $622.5M-0.6% | $626.2M+70.6% | $367.1M-31.1% | $532.7M-8.6% | $583.1M-23.8% | $765.0M+63.1% | $469.1M |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $5.7Bn/m | -$2.6Bn/m | -$4.0B-110.7% | $37.0Bn/m | -$45.8Bn/m | -$62.6B-233.2% | $47.0B-36.3% | $73.7B+1.6% | $72.6B |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$2.8Bn/m | -$18.4B-168.8% | $26.7Bn/m | -$2.3Bn/m | -$11.5B-232.0% | $8.7B+199.0% | $2.9B-75.3% | $11.9Bn/m | -$8.9B |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$3.2B-580.3% | $656.9M-64.4% | $1.8Bn/m | -$380.4Mn/m | -$3.1Bn/m | -$3.8B-144.5% | $8.6Bn/m | -$1.7Bn/m | -$6.1B |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $674.8M+55.4% | $434.3Mn/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $254.9M-2.0% | $260.1M-44.8% | $471.3Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $1.1B |
| Share Buybacks | $1.9B+62.9% | $1.2B+22.9% | $948.0M+27.5% | $743.5M | N/A | N/A | $1.5B-67.7% | $4.7B-50.4% | $9.5B+71.2% | $5.6B-44.3% | $10.0B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation.
DEENF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | 20.3%+0.3pp | 20.0%+10.4pp | 9.6%+7.6pp | 2.0%+25.3pp | -23.3% | N/A | -2.8%+1.8pp | -4.7%+15.6pp | -20.3% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | 9.6%+0.8pp | 8.8%+4.5pp | 4.2%+3.3pp | 0.9%+10.5pp | -9.7% | N/A | -1.2%+1.1pp | -2.3%+7.7pp | -10.1% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | 0.5%+0.1pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.0%+0.5pp | -0.4% | N/A | -0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.3pp | -0.4% |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 16.50-2.6x | 19.05+0.3x | 18.80-1.8x | 20.59-1.0x | 21.63-1.4x | 23.05+0.9x | 22.12+1.6x | 20.47-1.8x | 22.27-3.2x | 25.50+2.4x | 23.09 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 16.6%+25.7pp | -9.0%+4.7pp | -13.7% | 125.9% | -176.0% | -215.8% | 147.8% | 232.8% | 199.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Where Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN (DEENF) reported $36.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN (DEENF) revenue grew by 13.1% year-over-year, from $32.6B to $36.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN (DEENF) had $1.7T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Deutsche Bk Cmmdty ETN (DEENF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 16.50 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.