Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DJP SEC filings page.
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) reported $13.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 11.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 generates $6.03 in operating cash flow ($37.8B OCF vs $6.3B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 generated $13.1B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 11.5% from the prior year.
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 reported $6.3B in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 33.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 held $309.2B in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's net profit margin was 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.9 percentage points from the prior year.
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's ROE was 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
DJP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.1B+11.5% | $11.7B+7.2% | $10.9B+12.6% | $9.7B-15.1% | $11.4B+14.5% | $10.0B-0.5% | $10.0B+7.9% | $9.3B | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21.2B+25.0% | $16.9B-1.4% | $17.2B+3.9% | $16.5B+0.4% | $16.5B+4.9% | $15.7B |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22.1B+25.9% | $17.5B-1.4% | $17.8B+4.4% | $17.0B-1.9% | $17.4B+2.0% | $17.0B |
| Interest Expense | $21.7B-9.1% | $23.8B+6.2% | $22.4B+191.2% | $7.7B+119.6% | $3.5B-9.8% | $3.9B-29.9% | $5.5B+0.3% | $5.5B+34.3% | $4.1B+57.7% | $2.6B |
| Income Tax | $1.7B+38.1% | $1.3B+48.3% | $843.6M+44.0% | $585.7M-47.7% | $1.1B+31.4% | $852.5M+93.5% | $440.5M+50.7% | $292.3M-84.0% | $1.8B+390.9% | $372.6M |
| Net Income | $6.3B+33.5% | $4.7B+3.4% | $4.5B-14.3% | $5.3B-14.6% | $6.2B+85.0% | $3.3B-9.2% | $3.7B+186.2% | $1.3Bn/m | -$1.5B-137.1% | $4.1B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DJP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7T+9.8% | $1.5T+1.0% | $1.5T+3.9% | $1.5T+1.4% | $1.4T-1.0% | $1.4T+24.5% | $1.2T+3.8% | $1.1T-26.7% | $1.5T | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $309.2B+23.1% | $251.3B-5.4% | $265.6B0.0% | $265.5B+5.8% | $250.9B+6.1% | $236.5B+28.0% | $184.9B-3.4% | $191.4B-24.1% | $252.1B+42.0% | $177.6B |
| Goodwill | $684.5M+1.4% | $674.9M+98.4% | $340.2M+1.7% | $334.5M-4.0% | $348.3M-0.4% | $349.7M-10.7% | $391.4M-8.2% | $426.3M-93.5% | $6.6B | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6T+9.6% | $1.5T+1.3% | $1.4T+3.7% | $1.4T+1.8% | $1.4T-1.2% | $1.4T+25.4% | $1.1T+3.5% | $1.1T-26.4% | $1.4T | N/A |
| Total Equity | $83.8B+13.0% | $74.1B-3.8% | $77.1B+8.3% | $71.2B-6.4% | $76.0B+3.6% | $73.4B+9.3% | $67.2B+10.3% | $60.9B-31.5% | $88.9B+1.6% | $87.5B |
| Retained Earnings | $66.8B+9.9% | $60.8B-0.1% | $60.9B+6.4% | $57.2B-2.4% | $58.6B+8.4% | $54.0B+11.0% | $48.7B+10.9% | $43.9B-15.7% | $52.1B | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
DJP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $37.8B+1415.9% | $2.5B-88.0% | $20.9B-30.9% | $30.2B+27.7% | $23.6B-59.1% | $57.8Bn/m | -$146.0Mn/m | -$2.7B-103.5% | $77.5B+531.2% | $12.3B |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $486.8M+9.2% | $445.7M-28.5% | $623.1M+6.8% | $583.3M-36.7% | $922.1M+53.0% | $602.5M-1.1% | $609.0M+20.2% | $506.7M-43.5% | $897.0M-32.2% | $1.3B |
| Investing Cash Flow | $2.8Bn/m | -$11.6Bn/m | -$23.9Bn/m | -$10.4Bn/m | -$2.2Bn/m | -$11.2Bn/m | -$8.6Bn/m | -$42.9B-588.9% | $8.8B-80.3% | $44.7B |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.1B-55.5% | $2.4Bn/m | -$5.1B-157.3% | $8.9B+488.9% | $1.5Bn/m | -$2.7Bn/m | -$995.2Mn/m | -$5.4B-387.9% | $1.9Bn/m | -$2.0B |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $2.8B+140.6% | $1.2B-40.7% | $2.0B+46.1% | $1.3B+8.3% | $1.2B-15.0% | $1.5B-24.5% | $1.9B+31.9% | $1.5B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
DJP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 185.4% | 169.9% | 171.5% | 178.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 48.0%+7.9pp | 40.1%-1.5pp | 41.6%-13.0pp | 54.6%+0.3pp | 54.2%+20.7pp | 33.6%-3.3pp | 36.8%+22.9pp | 13.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 7.5%+1.2pp | 6.3%+0.4pp | 5.9%-1.5pp | 7.4%-0.7pp | 8.2%+3.6pp | 4.6%-0.9pp | 5.5%+3.4pp | 2.1%+3.8pp | -1.7%-6.4pp | 4.7% |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | 0.2%-0.1pp | 0.3%+0.2pp | 0.1%+0.2pp | -0.1% | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 18.99-0.6x | 19.58+1.0x | 18.59-0.8x | 19.42+1.6x | 17.85-0.9x | 18.73+2.4x | 16.32-1.1x | 17.40+1.2x | 16.18 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Where iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's annual revenue?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) reported $13.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's revenue growing?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) revenue grew by 11.5% year-over-year, from $11.7B to $13.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 profitable?
Yes, iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) reported a net income of $6.3B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 48.0%.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's net profit margin?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) had a net profit margin of 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's return on equity (ROE)?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) has a return on equity of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's operating cash flow?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) generated $37.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's total assets?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) had $1.7T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 18.99 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's return on assets (ROA)?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's Piotroski F-Score?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036's earnings high quality?
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index Total Return ETN due June 12, 2036 (DJP) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.03x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.