A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DKL SEC filings page.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) reported $1.0B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 7.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is expanding its asset base with debt, while heavier reinvestment leaves reported earnings ahead of cash after spending.
In FY2025, net income reached$176M even though operating income was$182M , making bottom-line results an imperfect read on core operations. Interest expense rose from$151M in FY2024 to$179M in FY2025, adding pressure while reported net income still increased.
Operating cash flow was
Long-term debt of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against energy companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP has an operating margin of 17.9%, meaning the company retains $18 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 74/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 21.6% the prior year.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's revenue grew 7.7% year-over-year to $1.0B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 43/100.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's current ratio of 1.12 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 39/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
While DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP generated $237.1M in operating cash flow, capex of $267.8M consumed most of it, leaving -$30.6M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 38/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP generates $1.34 in operating cash flow ($237.1M OCF vs $176.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP earns $1.01 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($181.8M vs $179.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP generated $384.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 56.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.3%.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's EBITDA was $99.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 24.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP generated $11.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 265.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 90.4%.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP held $13.7M in cash against $2.4B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's gross margin was 17.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's operating margin was 16.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP repurchased no shares in Q2 2026.
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP invested $59.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 48.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
DKL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $384.8M+56.2% | $297.5M+19.0% | $255.8M+21.9% | $261.3M+22.1% | $246.3M-6.9% | $249.9M-0.9% | $209.9M-17.4% | $214.1M-22.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $318.7M+74.4% | $250.6M+27.7% | $211.9M+31.7% | $207.3M+25.5% | $182.8M-3.9% | $196.2M+8.7% | $160.9M-10.5% | $165.2M-20.0% |
| Gross Profit | $66.1M+3.9% | $46.9M-12.7% | $43.9M-10.5% | $54.0M+10.5% | $63.6M-14.5% | $53.8M-24.8% | $49.0M-34.1% | $48.8M-29.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.3M-63.3% | $4.3M-51.8% | $6.3M-32.3% | $4.5M-71.3% | $8.9M+48.7% | $8.9M+82.3% | $9.3M+82.7% | $15.7M+183.9% |
| Operating Income | $61.9M+18.0% | $40.0M-15.9% | $36.4M-4.1% | $45.4M+42.6% | $52.4M-23.4% | $47.6M-26.3% | $38.0M-27.6% | $31.8M-49.2% |
| EBITDA | $99.3M+24.9% | $76.5M+1.6% | $72.4M+15.9% | $80.2M+51.2% | $79.5M-14.2% | $75.3M-17.3% | $62.5M-17.2% | $53.0M-39.2% |
| Interest Expense | $70.1M+68.0% | $51.6M+25.5% | $48.5M+26.1% | $48.0M+29.6% | $41.7M+18.3% | $41.1M+2.2% | $38.4M-0.6% | $37.0M+0.3% |
| Income Tax | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$313K-479.6% | $344K+129.3% | $245K+329.8% | $182K-44.2% | -$54K-110.4% | $150K+18.1% |
| Net Income | N/A | $32.4M-17.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $39.0M+19.6% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DKL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.9B+4.3% | $2.9B+21.4% | $2.8B+36.1% | $2.7B+40.1% | $2.8B+69.6% | $2.4B+44.8% | $2.0B+24.3% | $2.0B+14.7% |
| Current Assets | $470.1M+14.7% | $536.3M+241.8% | $400.8M+174.7% | $382.8M+345.4% | $409.8M+324.4% | $156.9M+48.7% | $145.9M+91.3% | $85.9M-26.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.7M+854.4% | $9.9M+370.2% | $10.9M+102.3% | $6.9M-5.5% | $1.4M-71.9% | $2.1M-78.2% | $5.4M+43.4% | $7.3M+75.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $23.7M+38.3% | $21.0M+142.1% | $17.9M+230.1% | $18.6M+302.3% | $17.1M+876.0% | $8.7M+423.2% | $5.4M+139.7% | $4.6M+12.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M0.0% | $12.2M-54.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $489.3M+10.5% | $561.0M+475.6% | $356.5M+301.6% | $370.2M+432.1% | $442.6M+532.0% | $97.5M+70.4% | $88.8M-2.0% | $69.6M-18.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.5B+7.6% | $2.4B+7.6% | $2.4B+26.0% | $2.4B+21.9% | $2.3B+42.0% | $2.2B+34.2% | $1.9B+11.9% | $1.9B+9.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.4B+7.3% | $2.3B+6.9% | $2.3B+25.0% | $2.3B+20.8% | $2.2B+41.2% | $2.1B+34.0% | $1.9B+12.0% | $1.9B+9.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Total Liabilities, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
DKL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $71.2M-33.7% | $170.4M+440.0% | $43.2M-13.4% | $54.9M+120.2% | $107.4M+22.6% | $31.6M-28.1% | $49.9M-56.5% | $24.9M-46.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $37.4M+38.0% | $36.5M+31.7% | $36.0M+47.1% | $34.8M+64.1% | $27.1M+11.9% | $27.7M+4.6% | $24.5M+6.5% | $21.2M-13.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $59.5M-48.0% | $48.5M-12.5% | $30.6M-33.5% | $67.2M+18.7% | $114.5M+655.5% | $55.5M+392.9% | $46.0M+22.6% | $56.6M+1700.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $11.7M+265.3% | $121.9M+609.3% | $12.6M+225.6% | -$12.3M+61.3% | -$7.1M-109.7% | -$23.9M-173.4% | $3.9M-95.0% | -$31.7M-172.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$59.8M+47.0% | -$49.3M+79.0% | -$32.5M+53.5% | -$64.0M+78.6% | -$112.9M-1930.9% | -$234.8M-2280.8% | -$70.1M-106.1% | -$299.1M-40265.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$7.6M-257.8% | -$122.1M-161.0% | -$6.7M-136.7% | $14.5M-94.7% | $4.8M+105.6% | $199.9M+812.0% | $18.2M+122.5% | $276.4M+657.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10.0M | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid.
DKL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 17.2%-8.6pp | 15.8%-5.7pp | 17.2%-6.2pp | 20.6%-2.2pp | 25.8%-2.3pp | 21.5%-6.9pp | 23.4%-5.9pp | 22.8%-2.3pp |
| Operating Margin | 16.1%-5.2pp | 13.5%-5.6pp | 14.2%-3.9pp | 17.4%+2.5pp | 21.3%-4.6pp | 19.0%-6.6pp | 18.1%-2.5pp | 14.9%-7.8pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | 10.9%-4.7pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 15.6%+2.7pp | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 1.1%-0.5pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1.6%-0.3pp | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.960.0x | 0.96-0.7x | 1.12-0.5x | 1.03-0.2x | 0.93-0.5x | 1.61-0.2x | 1.64+0.8x | 1.24-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.130.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.100.0x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.11-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 3.0%+5.9pp | 41.0%+50.5pp | 4.9%+3.1pp | -4.7%+10.1pp | -2.9%-30.3pp | -9.6%-22.5pp | 1.8%-28.5pp | -14.8%-30.6pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP DKL | FY2025 | $1.0B | $176.5M | 17.4% | $3.3B | 45/100 |
| PBF ENERGY INC. PBF | FY2025 | $29.3B | -$158.5M | -0.5% | $10.0B | 23/100 |
| CVR ENERGY, INC. CVI | FY2025 | $7.2B | $27.0M | 0.4% | $5.8B | 39/100 |
| Icahn Enterprises L.P IEP | FY2025 | $9.7B | -$299.0M | -3.1% | $4.7B | 16/100 |
| SUNOCO LP SUN | FY2025 | $25.2B | $527.0M | 2.1% | $14.2B | 34/100 |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK | FY2025 | $10.7B | -$22.8M | -0.2% | $4.6B | 17/100 |
Where DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's annual revenue?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) reported $1.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's revenue growing?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) revenue grew by 7.7% year-over-year, from $940.6M to $1.0B in fiscal year 2025.
Is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP profitable?
Yes, DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) reported a net income of $176.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 17.4%.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's EBITDA?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had EBITDA of $307.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP have?
As of fiscal year 2025, DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had $10.9M in cash and equivalents against $2.3B in long-term debt.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's gross margin?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had a gross margin of 21.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's operating margin?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had an operating margin of 17.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's net profit margin?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had a net profit margin of 17.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's free cash flow?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) recorded an outflow of $30.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -139.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's operating cash flow?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) generated $237.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's total assets?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had $2.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's capital expenditures?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) invested $267.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's current ratio?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had a current ratio of 1.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's return on assets (ROA)?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) had a return on assets of 6.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's P/E ratio?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) trades at 18.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $176.5M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.3B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's price-to-sales ratio?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) trades at 2.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.3B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's Piotroski F-Score?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP's earnings high quality?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.34x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP cover its interest payments?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.01x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP?
DELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS, LP (DKL) scores 45 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its energy companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.