Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMAAR SEC filings page.
This page shows Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
DMAAR’s FY2025 profile is defined by externally funded investing, weak near-term liquidity, and accounting income that did not become operating cash.
The balance sheet presents two different signals: total assets of$239.9M far exceed current assets of$12K , while current liabilities were$376K . That means the reported asset base was not readily available for near-term obligations, and liabilities still exceeded total assets overall.
FY2025 reported net income of
Investing cash outflow of
Financial Health Signals
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights held $20K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DMAAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMAAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $146.9M-37.5% | $242.0M+4.0% | $239.9M+43456.4% | $237.6M | $235.2M | $232.8M | $551K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $69K+39.1% | $15K-79.0% | $12K+144.3% | $28K | $50K | $71K | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20K+2367.2% | $15K+1711.1% | $6K+354.3% | $717-65.8% | $822 | $822 | $1K | $2K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $154.3M-36.3% | $249.4M+3.9% | $247.2M+30966.0% | $245.0M | $242.4M | $240.0M | $796K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+876.8% | $492K+41.7% | $376K-52.7% | $457K | $301K | $347K | $796K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.2M-97.4% | $6.9M-97.1% | $6.9M | $244.5M | $242.1M | $239.6M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-3.6% | -$7.4M-2.8% | -$7.3M-2866.8% | -$7.3M-4345.3% | -$7.2M | -$7.2M | -$245K | -$165K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-14.7% | -$7.4M-16.7% | -$7.3M-2496.1% | -$6.7M | -$6.5M | -$6.3M | -$280K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMAAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$245K-129.3% | -$91K+63.7% | -$125K-117994.3% | -$56K+67.4% | -$107K | -$251K | -$106 | -$172K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$231.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$98.5M-92505.0% | $100K-100.0% | $131K+20570.2% | $56K-67.9% | $107K | $231.4M | -$638 | $174K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMAAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights profitable?
Yes, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) reported a net income of $5.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's operating cash flow?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) recorded an outflow of $539K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's total assets?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) had $239.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's current ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) held $6K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $539K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Rights (DMAAR) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.