A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMII SEC filings page.
This page shows Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
DMII is defined by capital-flow activity and a balance-sheet shortfall, not by an operating revenue engine.
A positive net income of$4.2M alongside operating cash flow of-$1.0M means reported earnings were not converting into operating cash in FY2025; that gap makes earnings quality a poor proxy for operating performance. The$501M financing inflow and-$500M investing outflow dwarf operations, showing that financial transactions dominated cash movement.
Liabilities of
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. used $0.24 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. reported $4.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11647.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. held $175K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DMII Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMII Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $514.1M | $509.7M | $505.0M+365643.3% | $501.0M | N/A | N/A | $138K |
| Current Assets | $218K | $352K | $26K-56.3% | $896K | N/A | N/A | $60K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $175K+3882.1% | $348K+4873.8% | $223-98.7% | $315K | $4K | $7K | $17K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $532.0M | $527.5M | $522.7M+205068.6% | $518.3M | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Current Liabilities | $645K | $666K | $301K+18.1% | $677K | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.5M | $17.5M | $17.5M | $517.6M | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$17.9M-8272.3% | -$17.8M-10019.2% | -$17.8M-15128.7% | -$17.3M | -$214K | -$176K | -$117K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.9M | -$17.8M | -$17.8M-11616.5% | -$17.3M | N/A | N/A | -$152K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMII Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMII Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. profitable?
Yes, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) reported a net income of $4.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s total assets?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) had $505.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s current ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) trades at 155x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.2M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $647.8M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $647.8M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) used $0.24 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.