Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMIIR SEC filings page.
This page shows Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The statements show a loss-making operating base, negative equity, and cash movements dominated by financing and investing rather than operations.
Despite net income of$4.2M , operating cash flow was-$1.0M , so reported earnings did not translate into cash from the core activity. The operating loss of$488K further indicates that the positive bottom line came from outside ordinary operations rather than the operating engine itself.
The balance sheet is structurally strained: liabilities equaled
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right used $0.24 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right reported $4.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right held $175K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DMIIR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMIIR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $514.1M | $509.7M | $505.0M+365643.3% | $501.0M | N/A | N/A | $138K |
| Current Assets | $218K | $352K | $26K-56.3% | $896K | N/A | N/A | $60K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $175K+3882.1% | $348K+4873.8% | $223-98.7% | $315K | $4K | $7K | $17K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $532.0M | $527.5M | $522.7M+205068.6% | $518.3M | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Current Liabilities | $645K | $666K | $301K+18.1% | $677K | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.5M | $17.5M | $17.5Mn/m | $517.6M | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.3M | -$214K | -$176K | -$117K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.9M | -$17.8M | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.3M | N/A | N/A | -$152K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMIIR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMIIR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) reported a net income of $13.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.2M.
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) had $505.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) held $223 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Right (DMIIR) used $0.24 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.