Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMIIU SEC filings page.
This page shows Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
This acquisition vehicle is financed around a large reported asset pool, while obligations exceed assets and operating revenue is not reported.
The vehicle recorded positive net income of$4.2M despite an operating loss of$488K and operating cash outflow of$1.0M . That divergence means the accounting gain did not translate into cash from operations, making net income a poor stand-in for cash generated during FY2025.
Reported assets of
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit reported $4.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit held $175K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DMIIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMIIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $514.1M | $509.7M | $505.0M+365643.3% | $501.0M | N/A | N/A | $138K |
| Current Assets | $218K | $352K | $26K-56.3% | $896K | N/A | N/A | $60K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $175K+3882.1% | $348K+4873.8% | $223-98.7% | $315K | $4K | $7K | $17K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $532.0M | $527.5M | $522.7M+205068.6% | $518.3M | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Current Liabilities | $645K | $666K | $301K+18.1% | $677K | N/A | N/A | $255K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.5M | $17.5M | $17.5Mn/m | $517.6M | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.3M | -$214K | -$176K | -$117K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.9M | -$17.8M | -$17.8Mn/m | -$17.3M | N/A | N/A | -$152K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMIIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMIIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit profitable?
Yes, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) reported a net income of $4.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit's total assets?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) had $505.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit's current ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (DMIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.