Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DNQWF SEC filings page.
This page shows Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Denali Capital Acq CP WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS's EBITDA was -$4.6M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS reported a net loss of $4.6M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS held $103K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS invested $1.3M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 577.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
DNQWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $1.3M+577.0% | N/A | $1.1M+390.6% | N/A | $187K | N/A | $233K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.3M+592.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $478K | N/A | $1.1M | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$4.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$375Kn/m | -$665Kn/m | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$168Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$4.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$665K | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28K+22.9% | $27K+26.6% | N/A | $25K+70.9% | $23K |
| Net Income | -$4.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$999Kn/m | -$665Kn/m | -$167K-126.5% | -$1.3M-305.8% | -$1.1M-342.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.76n/m | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.76n/m | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 230M | N/A | 202M+0.8% | N/A | 200M | N/A | 200M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
DNQWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.0M-78.5% | $1.3M-79.9% | $774K-91.3% | $562K-98.9% | $9.1M-82.2% | $6.7M-86.8% | $8.9M-90.1% | $52.1M-40.9% |
| Current Assets | $1.2M+44454.1% | $596K-90.1% | $85K+139.9% | $14K-67.7% | $3K-95.8% | $6.0M+2762.4% | $35K-0.6% | $44K-19.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $103K+1371.4% | $20K+66.7% | $85K+553.8% | $126-91.6% | $7K+591.0% | $12K-94.1% | $13K-3.4% | $2K-83.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $27.3M-48.1% | $22.1M-55.3% | $15.4M-69.8% | $45.0M-51.5% | $52.6M-42.2% | $49.5M-44.3% | $50.9M-48.1% | $92.8M-2.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.4M+32.2% | $10.2M+28951.4% | $10.0M+52.1% | $8.3M+30.9% | $7.9M+30.9% | $35K-99.4% | $6.6M+29.8% | $6.3M+68.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $16.9M-62.2% | $11.9M-75.9% | $5.3M-88.0% | $36.7M-57.5% | $44.7M-47.3% | $49.4M-40.6% | $44.3M-52.3% | $86.5M-5.0% |
| Total Equity | -$25.3Mn/m | -$20.8Mn/m | -$14.6Mn/m | -$44.4Mn/m | -$43.4Mn/m | -$42.8Mn/m | -$42.0Mn/m | -$40.7Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$280.4Mn/m | -$275.8Mn/m | -$269.6Mn/m | -$11.1Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$115.4Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$9.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DNQWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | $215Kn/m | -$399Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$115Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.5M+1513.0% | N/A | $140.2M+92131.6% | N/A | $92K | N/A | $152K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.8M+598.7% | $3.5M+151.8% | N/A | N/A | $394K+130.8% | $1.4Mn/m | $3.2M+3899.1% | $115K-72.1% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
DNQWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$20.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Denali Capital Acq CP WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) recorded an outflow of $5.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) invested $2.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Denali Capital Acq CP WTS (DNQWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$20.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.