STOCK TITAN

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) Financials

DRDB
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $7.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Market Cap $327.2M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 42.3x on $7.7M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DRDB SEC filings page.

This page shows Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DRDB FY2025

The balance sheet is nearly liability-funded, while transaction financing dominates reported cash movements rather than operating activity.

At FY2025, liabilities of $242.3M slightly exceeded assets of $241.5M, leaving negative equity of -$778K; the 0.4x current ratio likewise indicates that near-term obligations exceeded current assets. That structure makes the reported 3.2% ROA difficult to interpret as operating performance because revenue and operating cash flow are not reported on a sales basis.

Cash-flow direction points to financing rather than operations: investing cash flow was -$30.2M, financing cash flow was $30.4M, and operating cash flow was -$1.3M. The near-offset suggests reported cash activity was tied chiefly to funding and investment transactions.

With no revenue, gross margin, or free cash flow figures, the available statements support a balance-sheet and funding description, not an assessment of recurring commercial economics or cash conversion.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II used $0.17 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.2M
YoY+8.7%
QoQ+1037.5%

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1037.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$66K
YoY-89.3%
QoQ+23.8%

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II held $66K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

DRDB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$438K+10.8%$1.9M+452.3%N/A$513K+465.7%$395K$341KN/A$91K
Operating Income-$438K-10.8%-$1.9M-452.3%N/A-$513K-465.7%-$395K-$341KN/A-$91K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/A$0
Net Income$2.2M+8.7%-$235K-110.6%N/A$2.1M+2455.9%$2.0M$2.2MN/A-$91K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

DRDB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$245.6M+3.6%$243.1M+3.4%$241.5M+19.1%$239.3M+121744.5%$237.0M$235.0M$202.8M$196K
Current Assets$169K-78.6%$217K-80.9%$318K-77.3%$481K+7205.9%$791K$1.1M$1.4M$7K
Cash & Equivalents$66K-89.3%$53K-94.4%$183K-85.6%$324K$619K$948K$1.3M$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$248.8M+5.3%$245.7M+5.1%$242.3M+20.2%$239.1M+83164.2%$236.3M$233.8M$201.6M$287K
Current Liabilities$2.7M+2630.4%$2.4M+3099.5%$896K+196.8%$276K$99K$75K$302KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$246.1M+4.2%$243.3M+4.1%$241.4M+19.9%$238.8M$236.2M$233.8M$201.3MN/A
Total Equity-$3.1M-519.9%-$2.7M-335.0%-$778K-165.1%$225K+348.1%$738K$1.1M$1.2M-$91K
Retained Earnings-$3.1M-520.5%-$2.7M-335.3%-$779K-448.5%$224K+347.3%$738K$1.1M$223K-$91K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DRDB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$87K+73.5%-$410K-26.6%-$341K-$295K-$330K-$323KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$30.1MN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$100K$280K-99.1%$200K$0$0$30.1MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DRDB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A949.5%274.6%195.4%N/AN/A
Return on Assets0.9%0.0pp-0.1%-1.0ppN/A0.9%+47.1pp0.9%0.9%N/A-46.2%
Current Ratio0.06-8.0x0.09-15.1x0.35-4.3x1.758.0315.144.63N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A1062.05319.97206.35168.66N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$778K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II profitable?

Yes, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) reported a net income of $7.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II's operating cash flow?

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II's total assets?

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) had $241.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) had a return on assets of 3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) trades at 42.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $7.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $327.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $327.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) has negative shareholder equity of -$778K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top